
GAMES
7
MIN
21.0
PTS
5.9
REB
1.4
AST
3.4
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 21.0 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 41.7 | 45.0 | 66.7 | 7.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 13.2 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 17.6 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 1.4 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 35.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 20.3 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 43.5 | 35.7 | 66.7 | 8.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 45 | 0 | 12.7 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 42.6 | 36.0 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 11.3 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 36.4 | 18.2 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 41.7 | 42.4 | 70.6 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 30.0 | 7.1 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 62 | 61 | 27.3 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 48.0 | 38.2 | 83.1 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 75 | 74 | 29.8 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 48.4 | 39.5 | 86.9 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 14.0 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 49.0 | 42.3 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 47 | 13 | 25.5 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 48.1 | 38.1 | 79.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 28.6 | 13.7 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 43.1 | 40.0 | 72.4 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 73 | 12 | 22.4 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 45.9 | 37.8 | 84.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 19 | 4 | 21.3 | 9.1 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 49.6 | 30.0 | 82.4 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 82 | 6 | 24.0 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 49.3 | 41.4 | 80.2 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 14 | 0 | 16.0 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 38.4 | 0.0 | 69.2 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 7 | 147 | 54.9 | 54.2 | 13.2 | 9.7 | 0.56 | 0.08 | 10.0 | 2.4 | 5.9 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 92 | 29.2 | 17.6 | 13.2 | 15.2 | 0.41 | 0.71 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 6 | 64 | 41.4 | 40.0 | 15.0 | 8.4 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 10.1 | 3.9 | 5.1 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 4 | 81 | 56.6 | 54.3 | 16.8 | 13.5 | 0.61 | 0.26 | 12.9 | 4.4 | 7.1 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 573 | 54.6 | 50.5 | 18.2 | 9.0 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 14.6 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 33 | 475 | 50.8 | 49.3 | 15.8 | 4.2 | 0.46 | 0.12 | 12.4 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 8 | 68 | 34.0 | 31.7 | 20.9 | 0.0 | 0.47 | 0.07 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1694 | 57.9 | 55.5 | 15.8 | 9.9 | 0.40 | 0.15 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 6.9 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 2237 | 58.3 | 56.4 | 17.6 | 8.8 | 0.41 | 0.11 | 15.2 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 155 | 62.2 | 59.8 | 18.2 | 12.4 | 0.51 | 0.24 | 16.3 | 2.6 | 6.3 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 1197 | 57.4 | 54.7 | 16.7 | 7.5 | 0.35 | 0.19 | 14.5 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 286 | 53.2 | 50.0 | 20.7 | 5.2 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 6.9 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 1637 | 54.5 | 51.7 | 17.6 | 8.1 | 0.30 | 0.16 | 14.5 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 405 | 58.1 | 54.1 | 17.9 | 6.3 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 15.3 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 1970 | 57.7 | 56.0 | 17.2 | 6.6 | 0.32 | 0.12 | 15.6 | 3.5 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 224 | 40.9 | 38.4 | 19.5 | 6.1 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VBC 28.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (27.5 vs 38.5) · 2 games-28.6%
Points over 2.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May | @ AAT | W 95-68 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 28 May | vs AAT | W 94-77 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 16 May | @ KRO | W 97-58 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 13 May | vs KRO | W 117-76 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 5 May | @ ASM | W 105-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | @ AAT | W 94-84 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 19 Apr | vs ATH | W 92-81 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 5 Apr | vs MYK | W 109-83 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 19 | — |
| 3 Apr | @ ASV | W 82-74 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 30 Mar | @ PAN | W 101-94 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ VBC | L 84-85 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | vs BKN | W 90-80 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | @ PAI | W 79-71 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 12 Mar | @ ASM | L 80-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | @ PBB | W 104-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 13.6 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 20 | 13.1 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 11 | 20.8 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 3.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 20/2580% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 18/2572% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/2548% |
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/2540% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 8/2532% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2528% |
How often Monte Morris finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.