
GAMES
35
MIN
16.1
PTS
4.8
REB
3.5
AST
0.5
FG%
39.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 35 | 6 | 16.1 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 39.1 | 33.3 | 65.4 | 4.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 2 | 16.1 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 57.3 | 0.0 | 59.3 | 6.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 23.2 | 8.5 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 42.4 | 41.7 | 66.7 | 7.5 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | — | 50.0 | -2.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 35 | 563 | 43.5 | 39.3 | 20.9 | 17.6 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 10.7 | 7.9 | 1.2 | 2.9 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 548 | 59.0 | 57.3 | 17.4 | 21.1 | 0.02 | 0.48 | 11.6 | 9.3 | 0.5 | 2.7 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 139 | 56.8 | 50.0 | 22.9 | 26.3 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 13.2 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ROM 4.2% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (11.6 vs 12.11) · 20 games-4.2%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 2 games — 2007-08
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away venue | 2 | 12.9 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 11.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 5.5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1/250% |
How often Mohamed Kone finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.