GAMES
31
MIN
26.8
PTS
10.6
REB
3.9
AST
2.3
FG%
41.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | AKO | 31 | 22 | 26.8 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 41.3 | 26.2 | 60.8 | 10.6 |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 18.2 | 0.0 | — | -0.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 12.0 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 43.1 | 29.5 | 53.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 19.2 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 42.9 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 7.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 29 | 2 | 14.0 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 55.0 | 41.0 | 71.9 | 5.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 20 | 12 | 32.3 | 8.0 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 33.7 | 24.6 | 58.9 | 6.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 830 | 50.3 | 47.3 | 22.5 | 17.3 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 14.2 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 4 | 30 | 18.2 | 18.2 | 19.5 | 8.3 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 31 | 373 | 53.0 | 52.0 | 18.1 | 19.6 | 0.60 | 0.29 | 11.8 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 57 | 50.8 | 50.0 | 14.9 | 11.3 | 0.50 | 0.29 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 4.4 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 29 | 407 | 67.5 | 65.0 | 13.4 | 19.6 | 0.49 | 0.40 | 11.2 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 645 | 42.6 | 39.0 | 15.3 | 16.5 | 0.42 | 0.34 | 8.9 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar | vs SAK | L 65-111 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | @ NEP | L 86-88 | 32 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | @ LIE | L 85-92 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | vs LSU | L 72-82 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ NEV | L 68-69 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 15 Feb | vs JUV | L 76-91 | 40 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | vs PZV | L 70-85 | 40 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | vs RYT | L 52-87 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 19 Jan | @ SIA | L 81-106 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs PRI | L 85-99 | 36 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ SAK | L 62-82 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | @ LSU | L 60-69 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 22 Nov | vs NEP | L 81-111 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 9 Nov | vs NEV | L 74-84 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | vs LIE | L 68-82 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 33.4 | 8.8 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 9 | 30.9 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 31.6 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 32.7 | 9.1 | 4.6 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.3 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 17/2085% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 16/2080% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 12/2060% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/2050% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 9/2045% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/2040% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/2035% |
| Over 10.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/2025% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/2015% |
How often Modestas Kumpys finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.