GAMES
31
MIN
26.8
PTS
10.6
REB
3.9
AST
2.3
FG%
41.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | AKO | 31 | 22 | 26.8 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 41.3 | 26.2 | 60.8 | 10.6 |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 18.2 | 0.0 | — | -0.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 12.0 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 43.1 | 29.5 | 53.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 19.2 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 42.9 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 7.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 29 | 2 | 14.0 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 55.0 | 41.0 | 71.9 | 5.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 20 | 12 | 32.3 | 8.0 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 33.7 | 24.6 | 58.9 | 6.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 11.3 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -0.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 830 | 50.3 | 47.3 | 22.5 | 17.3 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 14.2 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 4 | 30 | 18.2 | 18.2 | 19.5 | 8.3 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 31 | 373 | 53.0 | 52.0 | 18.1 | 19.6 | 0.60 | 0.29 | 11.8 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 57 | 50.8 | 50.0 | 14.9 | 11.3 | 0.50 | 0.29 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 4.4 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 29 | 407 | 67.5 | 65.0 | 13.4 | 19.6 | 0.49 | 0.40 | 11.2 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 645 | 42.6 | 39.0 | 15.3 | 16.5 | 0.42 | 0.34 | 8.9 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 57 | 23.0 | 20.0 | 12.3 | 31.5 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 3.2 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 1.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | @ RYT | L 92-96 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 3 May | vs RYT | L 96-107 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | @ RYT | L 69-97 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | @ LIE | W 101-84 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | vs RYT | L 85-108 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | @ ZAL | L 65-86 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | vs NEV | W 109-74 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ NEP | L 77-90 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | @ PRI | W 87-50 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | @ JUV | L 61-67 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | vs NEP | L 67-88 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | @ MAŽ | W 90-81 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | vs LIE | W 96-58 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | vs NEV | W 108-64 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 15 Feb | @ RYT | L 71-89 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 12.0 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 19 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 14 | 10.3 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 13.5 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 27/3479% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 16/3447% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/3441% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/3424% |
How often Modestas Kumpys finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.