
GAMES
10
MIN
26.6
PTS
16.2
REB
11.8
AST
1.1
FG%
54.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 26.6 | 16.2 | 11.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 54.7 | 35.5 | 88.5 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 55.6 | — | — | |
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 13 | 10 | 29.4 | 17.5 | 11.2 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 57.6 | 41.2 | 77.1 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 2 | 12.6 | 4.6 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 46.6 | 30.0 | 68.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 15.3 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 57 | 17 | 13.0 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 49.0 | 39.1 | 68.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 40.7 | 31.3 | 54.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 40 | 6 | 17.1 | 7.3 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 49.5 | 39.8 | 68.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 71 | 69 | 25.7 | 10.6 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 48.0 | 38.1 | 78.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 10 | 266 | 64.5 | 59.9 | 22.3 | 9.4 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 21.9 | 16.0 | 1.5 | 3.2 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 4 | 44 | 45.5 | 45.5 | 12.5 | 15.4 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.2 | 18.0 | 0.8 | 2.5 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 13 | 382 | 67.0 | 64.9 | 20.5 | 10.0 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 21.5 | 13.8 | 2.2 | 4.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 32 | 414 | 55.7 | 53.1 | 15.3 | 13.9 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 12.0 | 12.6 | 1.6 | 3.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 739 | 57.5 | 55.3 | 15.2 | 15.1 | 0.32 | 0.25 | 12.3 | 11.6 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 49 | 771 | 60.2 | 58.5 | 16.6 | 10.1 | 0.51 | 0.26 | 15.1 | 10.5 | 2.1 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1825 | 58.2 | 56.6 | 17.3 | 10.6 | 0.46 | 0.12 | 14.9 | 11.3 | 1.7 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MEM 1.0% more points allowed to centres than the league average (17.76 vs 17.59) · 79 games+1%
Points over 3.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar | vs GS | L 95-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | vs PHI | W 112-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ MIN | W 119-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs DET | L 81-127 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -15 |
| 15 Mar | @ SA | L 115-119 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -8 |
| 13 Mar | vs ORL | L 93-113 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -1 |
| 11 Mar | vs LAC | W 127-120 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 31 Jan | @ CHA | W 112-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ SA | W 128-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ PHX | L 109-111 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 25 Jan | vs MIL | W 127-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Jan | vs WSH | W 110-93 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | +8 |
| 22 Jan | vs BOS | L 113-117 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 20 Jan | vs CHI | L 99-112 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | -15 |
| 19 Jan | vs LAL | W 116-102 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 11.2 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 18 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 12.0 | 5.6 | 4.1 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 30 | 10.3 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 26/3281% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 19/3259% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 16/3250% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 14/3244% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/3238% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/3225% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/3216% |
How often Mo Bamba finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.