GAMES
6
MIN
18.1
PTS
5.0
REB
4.0
AST
1.0
FG%
32.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 18.1 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 32.4 | 20.0 | 55.6 | 4.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 25.5 | 16.3 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 51.5 | 40.0 | 80.0 | 17.2 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 22.4 | 10.7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 46.6 | 36.6 | 73.8 | 9.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 17 | 7 | 19.6 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 46.6 | 28.6 | 73.0 | 6.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 109 | 39.5 | 36.8 | 21.9 | 22.5 | 0.44 | 0.26 | 9.9 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 153 | 63.6 | 59.1 | 27.6 | 11.5 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 23.1 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 493 | 58.2 | 54.0 | 21.9 | 13.6 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 17.3 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 334 | 56.1 | 51.1 | 16.8 | 13.3 | 0.32 | 0.42 | 12.6 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · AAT 18.6% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (11.91 vs 14.63) · 11 games-18.6%
Points over 8.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | vs FMP | W 97-83 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ ZAD | W 107-101 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 23 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs ZAG | W 80-65 | 28 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ BAN | W 95-89 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 21 Feb | vs SLV | W 89-81 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 14 Feb | @ SPL | L 65-72 | 35 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ OLI | W 81-73 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs CZV | L 84-88 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 25 Jan | @ KRK | L 84-97 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 17 Jan | vs CIB | L 88-90 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 10 Jan | @ SIR | W 94-85 | 39 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 28 | — |
| 3 Jan | vs LOV | W 82-73 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ ZLT | W 78-67 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 13 Dec | @ FMP | L 76-96 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 5 Dec | vs ZAD | L 91-100 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 15.5 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 11 | 27.8 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 21.4 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 22.5 | 10.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 18/2282% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 16/2273% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/2268% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/2264% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 13/2259% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/2255% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/2245% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 9/2241% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 7/2232% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 6/2227% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/2223% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/2218% |
How often Mladen Sekularac finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.