GAMES
4
MIN
26.0
PTS
4.0
REB
1.8
AST
1.3
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 26.0 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 12.5 | 62.5 | -0.5 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 12.2 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 51.9 | 46.2 | 58.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 14 | 4 | 21.7 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 35.7 | 31.1 | 70.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 9.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 21.4 | 25.0 | 70.0 | -0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 104 | 34.0 | 27.5 | 15.9 | 22.9 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 86 | 63.5 | 63.0 | 23.3 | 21.8 | 0.48 | 0.44 | 17.3 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 304 | 48.9 | 44.0 | 18.2 | 17.1 | 0.54 | 0.36 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 75 | 40.8 | 28.6 | 15.9 | 24.6 | 0.57 | 0.71 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EBO 41.3% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (4.2 vs 7.15) · 5 games-41.3%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb | vs OLY | L 70-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | @ TRE | L 65-91 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | vs EFS | W 77-61 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ EFS | L 68-79 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | vs BKN | W 95-89 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 19 Nov | @ VBC | L 72-87 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 12 Nov | vs WKS | L 53-67 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ ASV | L 89-91 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 4 | 11.6 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 10.6 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 11.5 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/771% | 5/771% |
How often Mithat Demirel finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.