
GAMES
29
MIN
22.4
PTS
12.2
REB
4.2
AST
1.1
FG%
58.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 25 | 22.4 | 12.2 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 58.6 | 25.0 | 65.1 | 13.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 16 | 24.3 | 12.9 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 59.4 | 0.0 | 67.1 | 15.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 27 | 26 | 24.4 | 13.7 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 62.4 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 15.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | -1.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 22.5 | 8.3 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 59.1 | — | 63.6 | 8.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 24.6 | 11.9 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 57.1 | — | 75.0 | 14.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 28.0 | 15.0 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 56.5 | 50.0 | 74.3 | 19.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 45.5 | 100.0 | — | 4.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 24.8 | 8.8 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 48.0 | — | 57.9 | 11.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 25.4 | 14.8 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 58.3 | 16.7 | 73.9 | 16.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 23 | 26.7 | 14.8 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 61.1 | 50.0 | 61.9 | 16.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 8 | 5 | 24.4 | 12.4 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 72.5 | 14.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 13 | 25.3 | 12.9 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 57.6 | 28.6 | 65.6 | 14.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 14 | 26.4 | 14.5 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 60.2 | 33.3 | 72.5 | 18.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 650 | 61.4 | 59.6 | 24.2 | 15.1 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 19.5 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 438 | 62.3 | 59.4 | 24.1 | 14.2 | 0.01 | 0.47 | 19.1 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 660 | 66.1 | 62.7 | 24.8 | 17.7 | 0.01 | 0.41 | 20.1 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 90 | 61.5 | 59.1 | 20.8 | 29.1 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 13.2 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 418 | 61.3 | 57.1 | 23.0 | 15.0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 17.4 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 811 | 61.3 | 56.6 | 24.6 | 14.5 | 0.01 | 0.46 | 19.3 | 9.5 | 1.9 | 2.8 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 99 | 52.5 | 48.0 | 20.3 | 10.7 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 12.7 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 127 | 63.7 | 59.4 | 24.4 | 9.4 | 0.13 | 0.48 | 21.0 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 23 | 614 | 63.3 | 61.9 | 24.8 | 17.0 | 0.04 | 0.43 | 19.9 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 195 | 56.5 | 50.0 | 25.7 | 14.6 | 0.04 | 0.57 | 18.3 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 405 | 61.6 | 59.0 | 24.7 | 18.5 | 0.10 | 0.46 | 18.3 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 555 | 64.4 | 61.2 | 26.0 | 22.1 | 0.06 | 0.40 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HIO 29.3% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (11.33 vs 16.03) · 3 games-29.3%
Points over 6.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Mar | @ BAY | L 75-84 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -17 |
| 28 Feb | @ BAY | L 65-96 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -15 |
| 24 Feb | vs BAY | L 82-82 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +4 |
| 17 Feb | vs WUE | L 83-90 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -25 |
| 14 Feb | @ BRE | W 97-54 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +11 |
| 9 Feb | vs NEP | W 76-62 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +4 |
| 6 Feb | vs MHP | L 74-78 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | -6 |
| 3 Feb | @ EA7 | L 78-91 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -14 |
| 31 Jan | @ MBC | W 84-75 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +5 |
| 27 Jan | @ ATH | L 63-73 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -11 |
| 19 Jan | vs ATH | W 82-67 | 24 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +9 |
| 16 Jan | @ BRA | L 43-46 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +5 |
| 13 Jan | @ NEP | L 65-73 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -1 |
| 6 Jan | vs EA7 | W 83-67 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | +15 |
| 2 Jan | @ MHP | L 80-90 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | -3 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 20.2 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 22 | 18.0 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 18.8 | 5.6 | 5.1 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 18.6 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 26.3 | 9.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 31/4176% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 28/4168% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 26/4163% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/4146% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 17/4141% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/4124% |
How often Mitchell Watt finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.