
GAMES
10
MIN
16.0
PTS
7.1
REB
2.3
AST
1.0
FG%
43.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 16.0 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 43.9 | 46.7 | — | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 70 | 2 | 16.2 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 37.3 | 34.1 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 9.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 16.7 | 25.0 | — | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 79 | 1 | 21.3 | 12.2 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 42.7 | 39.3 | 77.4 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 40 | 4 | 22.4 | 8.5 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 38.2 | 32.1 | 71.7 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 72 | 7 | 19.4 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 41.8 | 39.0 | 71.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 18.4 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 43.9 | 33.9 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 53 | 0 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 38.4 | 34.3 | 81.8 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 36 | 27 | 30.9 | 16.3 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 46.6 | 35.4 | 66.7 | 16.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 34.4 | 21.7 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 43.4 | 43.1 | 70.0 | 20.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 29.6 | 12.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 36.8 | 28.0 | 36.4 | 5.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 33 | 30 | 31.3 | 14.3 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 42.0 | 34.7 | 77.2 | 11.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 13 | 33.9 | 15.6 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 39.9 | 35.5 | 70.2 | 12.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 34.0 | 16.2 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 48.3 | 48.6 | 85.7 | 16.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 34.8 | 14.8 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 46.9 | 38.5 | 50.0 | 15.5 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 16 | 14 | 30.5 | 16.1 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 47.0 | 45.2 | 74.4 | 15.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 28.5 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 71.4 | 6.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 4 | 25.8 | 15.1 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 57.1 | 45.9 | 75.0 | 13.3 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 27.9 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 35.5 | 26.1 | 75.0 | 3.6 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 19 | 27.5 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 49.1 | 43.0 | 85.0 | 10.7 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 25.9 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 44.8 | 45.0 | 16.7 | 3.4 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 6 | 16.1 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 35.9 | 32.8 | 81.8 | 5.3 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 3.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 10 | 160 | 62.3 | 62.3 | 21.3 | 10.9 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 16.0 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1137 | 51.5 | 49.8 | 19.2 | 7.8 | 0.73 | 0.11 | 14.3 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 1683 | 57.1 | 54.4 | 23.6 | 9.0 | 0.59 | 0.20 | 20.6 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 894 | 50.0 | 48.0 | 20.3 | 13.5 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 13.6 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 1398 | 55.9 | 54.6 | 20.7 | 8.8 | 0.66 | 0.12 | 16.0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 221 | 56.7 | 55.5 | 20.6 | 5.4 | 0.68 | 0.15 | 16.1 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 504 | 49.5 | 48.4 | 19.3 | 9.5 | 0.58 | 0.06 | 13.4 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 36 | 1114 | 55.8 | 53.9 | 26.8 | 10.4 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 18.9 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 344 | 56.4 | 52.7 | 29.8 | 6.8 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 22.7 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 5 | 148 | 41.9 | 41.9 | 29.2 | 11.0 | 0.37 | 0.16 | 14.8 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 1032 | 54.0 | 51.9 | 24.0 | 11.9 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 16.5 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 543 | 51.3 | 48.7 | 24.3 | 8.6 | 0.49 | 0.21 | 16.6 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 5 | 170 | 64.2 | 62.5 | 22.2 | 13.7 | 0.58 | 0.12 | 17.2 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 139 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 19.7 | 1.9 | 0.53 | 0.12 | 15.2 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 487 | 63.3 | 61.1 | 23.4 | 8.9 | 0.62 | 0.23 | 19.1 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 114 | 48.5 | 42.4 | 21.1 | 15.2 | 0.55 | 0.42 | 12.0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 413 | 72.3 | 71.5 | 21.5 | 9.8 | 0.63 | 0.15 | 21.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 140 | 47.3 | 45.2 | 13.7 | 10.9 | 0.74 | 0.13 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 549 | 63.6 | 61.8 | 18.2 | 12.8 | 0.59 | 0.12 | 14.8 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 130 | 56.9 | 60.3 | 14.6 | 13.6 | 0.69 | 0.21 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 322 | 50.1 | 46.1 | 18.6 | 10.3 | 0.62 | 0.21 | 12.6 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 41 | 54.3 | 54.2 | 16.0 | 7.2 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 12.4 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WSH 10.9% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (8.57 vs 7.73) · 82 games+10.9%
Assists over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs LAC | W 114-105 | 28 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 33 | +2 |
| 11 Apr | vs SAC | L 101-105 | 34 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 30 | -6 |
| 9 Apr | @ NO | W 121-100 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 31 | +10 |
| 7 Apr | @ HOU | W 124-115 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 33 | +23 |
| 5 Apr | @ ATL | L 90-103 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | +1 |
| 3 Apr | vs UTAH | L 86-101 | 31 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 30 | -11 |
| 1 Apr | vs WSH | L 99-106 | 32 | 24 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 37 | -14 |
| 30 Mar | @ MIL | L 94-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ MIN | L 116-121 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | vs BOS | L 99-102 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 28 | +4 |
| 25 Mar | @ SAC | L 94-116 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | -17 |
| 23 Mar | vs LAL | W 119-107 | 26 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 21 | +4 |
| 21 Mar | vs MEM | L 97-103 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +2 |
| 18 Mar | @ LAL | W 95-90 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 15 | +8 |
| 17 Mar | @ UTAH | L 69-103 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 20.8 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 41 | 20.3 | 11.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 21.8 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 58 | 19.6 | 11.8 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 26.0 | 13.2 | 4.6 | 1.6 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 52/7966% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 27/7934% |
How often Mirza Teletovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.