
GAMES
14
MIN
9.9
PTS
3.6
REB
1.6
AST
0.1
FG%
45.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 2 | 9.9 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 45.2 | — | 69.7 | 3.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 12.2 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 61.5 | — | 46.7 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 21 | 14 | 19.6 | 8.8 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 50.4 | — | 65.1 | 11.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 20.4 | 10.4 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 57.5 | — | 60.6 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | — | 44.4 | 8.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | — | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 13.7 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 52.1 | — | 70.0 | 7.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 15.6 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 41.1 | — | 47.1 | 6.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 12.7 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 38.9 | — | 66.7 | 6.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 19 | 8 | 15.7 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 50.0 | — | 62.8 | 9.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 14.9 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 87.5 | — | 87.5 | 17.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 57.1 | — | 66.7 | 9.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 20.4 | 9.8 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 54.7 | — | 60.6 | 12.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 26 | 3 | 16.4 | 6.5 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 55.0 | 0.0 | 71.6 | 9.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 24.4 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 56.7 | — | 50.0 | 14.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 18 | 3 | 17.3 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 55.6 | — | 70.5 | 10.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 18.6 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 42.9 | — | 66.7 | 7.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 12 | 3 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 54.3 | — | 62.5 | 4.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 18 | 13.6 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 55.0 | 0.0 | 76.4 | 6.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 24 | 18 | 12.4 | 5.1 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 56.2 | — | 64.7 | 5.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 17.5 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 66.7 | — | 63.2 | 9.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 14.9 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 40.9 | — | 50.0 | 4.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 17 | 15.5 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 64.6 | — | 64.3 | 8.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 4 | 14.2 | 4.6 | 4.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 54.5 | — | 64.3 | 7.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 10 | 2 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 52.0 | — | 33.3 | 3.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 6.4 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 56.5 | — | 72.7 | 3.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 66.7 | — | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 21.6 | 9.7 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 56.7 | — | 72.5 | 11.8 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 18.0 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 59.2 | — | 53.1 | 11.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 17.3 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 55.6 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 42.9 | — | 100.0 | 1.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 1.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 16 | 12 | 19.8 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 59.2 | — | 71.8 | 8.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 17.6 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 35.5 | — | 83.3 | — | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 19.2 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 60.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 20.0 | 8.9 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 55.0 | — | 70.0 | 10.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 22.1 | 11.1 | 6.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 52.5 | — | 69.2 | 14.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 12.9 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 51.0 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 4.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 12.0 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 54.2 | — | 37.5 | 3.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 16.3 | 2.8 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 44.4 | — | 75.0 | 5.5 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.8 | 6.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 51.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 12.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 138 | 56.0 | 45.2 | 20.5 | 22.2 | 0.00 | 1.06 | 13.3 | 6.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 147 | 60.3 | 61.5 | 18.9 | 20.8 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 13.5 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 412 | 55.6 | 50.4 | 23.5 | 17.0 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 16.1 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 3.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 204 | 59.4 | 57.5 | 23.2 | 12.1 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 18.3 | 10.7 | 1.4 | 3.2 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 4 | 50 | 50.1 | 50.0 | 21.6 | 9.1 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 14.4 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 5.8 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 329 | 57.3 | 52.1 | 19.4 | 15.9 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 14.6 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 4.4 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 218 | 42.5 | 41.1 | 16.0 | 17.0 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 8.9 | 10.6 | 1.5 | 3.1 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Playoffs | 6 | 76 | 48.8 | 38.9 | 21.5 | 24.5 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 11.4 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 3.3 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 299 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 20.8 | 15.8 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 13.9 | 10.1 | 1.7 | 4.5 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 163 | 57.8 | 54.7 | 24.6 | 22.0 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 17.2 | 10.2 | 0.7 | 4.6 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 427 | 60.5 | 55.0 | 18.9 | 19.0 | 0.02 | 0.60 | 14.3 | 9.6 | 0.7 | 3.3 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 73 | 56.7 | 56.7 | 27.2 | 11.9 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 20.6 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 6.4 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 312 | 62.2 | 55.6 | 17.4 | 17.5 | 0.00 | 0.85 | 14.2 | 9.1 | 0.9 | 4.3 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 56 | 51.9 | 42.9 | 12.1 | 29.3 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 6.4 | 10.3 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 100 | 55.8 | 54.3 | 23.0 | 17.2 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 15.4 | 8.6 | 0.7 | 3.9 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 462 | 60.1 | 55.0 | 18.3 | 14.0 | 0.01 | 0.43 | 14.3 | 8.0 | 0.6 | 3.3 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 297 | 58.7 | 56.2 | 19.6 | 14.1 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 14.8 | 9.5 | 0.8 | 2.5 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 10 | 175 | 67.5 | 66.7 | 16.5 | 13.7 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 0.6 | 3.7 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 74 | 43.6 | 40.9 | 20.0 | 13.2 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 11.1 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 4.8 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 527 | 65.7 | 64.6 | 16.5 | 19.1 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 13.3 | 9.7 | 0.8 | 4.4 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 213 | 56.4 | 54.5 | 16.3 | 18.6 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 11.6 | 11.8 | 1.0 | 4.4 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 10 | 112 | 50.7 | 52.0 | 16.2 | 22.4 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 9.0 | 8.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 9 | 57 | 61.1 | 56.5 | 31.5 | 22.3 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 21.3 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 3.8 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 242 | 63.0 | 58.3 | 22.1 | 17.4 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 17.0 | 7.6 | 0.7 | 4.6 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 9 | 162 | 59.4 | 59.2 | 20.5 | 10.0 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 16.7 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 5.3 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 69 | 65.1 | 55.6 | 16.4 | 8.5 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 14.6 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 6.8 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 317 | 63.3 | 59.2 | 18.3 | 19.1 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 13.4 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 3.3 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 88 | 40.1 | 35.5 | 25.9 | 24.6 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 11.0 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 3.3 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 38 | 74.0 | 60.0 | 10.7 | 12.9 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 9.4 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 2.8 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 481 | 59.2 | 55.0 | 23.4 | 18.2 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 16.0 | 8.2 | 0.4 | 5.3 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 221 | 57.1 | 52.5 | 23.4 | 10.2 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 18.0 | 10.1 | 0.5 | 3.9 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 206 | 55.0 | 51.0 | 19.5 | 23.8 | 0.02 | 0.55 | 11.7 | 8.4 | 0.2 | 6.3 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 108 | 51.5 | 54.2 | 17.0 | 20.5 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 10.7 | 8.4 | 0.7 | 5.0 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 65 | 51.1 | 44.4 | 12.6 | 39.4 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 6.1 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 6.6 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 510 | 57.4 | 51.0 | 22.4 | 17.9 | 0.03 | 0.65 | 16.0 | 9.7 | 0.7 | 4.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · NYMB 0.2% more points allowed to centres than the league average (13.67 vs 13.64) · 6 games+0.2%
Points over 3.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan | vs NYMB | L 66-98 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -18 |
| 21 Jan | @ PEI | L 67-72 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 18 Jan | @ COL | W 91-90 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 11 Jan | vs PRI | W 99-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Jan | vs NIZ | W 87-66 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 4 Jan | @ PAR | L 75-88 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 27 Dec | @ IGO | L 91-98 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 22 Dec | vs CIB | W 81-73 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -9 |
| 17 Dec | @ LLTF | L 61-91 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -22 |
| 14 Dec | vs MEG | W 85-68 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -3 |
| 11 Dec | vs VEF | W 106-99 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -4 |
| 7 Dec | @ KRK | W 76-67 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +9 |
| 4 Dec | vs GAZN | W 84-77 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +1 |
| 30 Nov | vs BUD | L 92-95 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -3 |
| 25 Nov | @ CZV | L 82-105 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -11 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 11.2 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 14 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 20/2677% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 16/2662% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/2654% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 11/2642% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/2635% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/2631% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2619% |
How often Mirza Begic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.