
GAMES
15
MIN
15.9
PTS
6.9
REB
4.7
AST
1.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 15.9 | 6.9 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 41.5 | 76.9 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 16.9 | 3.4 | 9.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 31.6 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 9.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 19.0 | 6.8 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 43.2 | 35.6 | 62.5 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 21.0 | 7.9 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 47.4 | 36.1 | 40.0 | 11.8 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 14 | 11 | 27.4 | 15.4 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 49.0 | 51.3 | 83.3 | 19.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 11 | 7 | 27.7 | 9.9 | 9.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 42.1 | 22.2 | 79.3 | 14.6 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | 15.0 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 11 | 10 | 25.9 | 8.1 | 9.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 41.9 | 23.1 | 75.0 | 14.5 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 16 | 11 | 29.7 | 11.7 | 8.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 45.1 | 32.0 | 76.8 | 17.3 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 18 | 16 | 26.1 | 10.1 | 10.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 44.5 | 22.2 | 68.9 | 17.5 | |
| 2003-04 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 21.5 | 8.5 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 41.7 | 50.0 | 62.5 | 16.0 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 36.0 | 15.3 | 12.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 68.8 | 25.1 | |
| 2002-03 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 33.0 | 8.0 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 23.5 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 13.5 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 35.1 | 17.6 | 12.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 51.7 | 33.3 | 70.9 | 25.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 238 | 63.0 | 61.2 | 18.6 | 7.9 | 0.54 | 0.17 | 15.6 | 10.6 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 84 | 40.9 | 34.2 | 15.5 | 22.4 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 7.3 | 20.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 16 | 304 | 52.9 | 51.6 | 17.9 | 10.5 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 12.8 | 9.8 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 253 | 54.7 | 55.8 | 19.3 | 12.1 | 0.46 | 0.26 | 13.5 | 12.5 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 383 | 62.5 | 55.9 | 27.2 | 18.1 | 0.27 | 0.46 | 20.2 | 11.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 305 | 50.6 | 45.3 | 21.0 | 17.6 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 12.9 | 12.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 285 | 51.6 | 45.9 | 18.9 | 18.0 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 11.3 | 12.8 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 476 | 56.1 | 50.7 | 20.7 | 16.1 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 14.2 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 469 | 52.6 | 47.9 | 20.4 | 11.7 | 0.31 | 0.42 | 14.0 | 14.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 43 | 54.8 | 50.0 | 20.7 | 20.5 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 14.2 | 13.4 | 1.7 | 3.3 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 684 | 64.2 | 61.1 | 19.8 | 17.8 | 0.26 | 0.50 | 15.3 | 12.1 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 66 | 40.7 | 29.4 | 17.6 | 13.3 | 0.41 | 0.35 | 8.7 | 10.4 | 2.7 | 3.3 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 597 | 59.4 | 54.8 | 24.4 | 19.7 | 0.19 | 0.50 | 18.1 | 13.1 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PAR 41.5% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (1 vs 1.71) · 2 games-41.5%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | @ FNB | L 91-96 | 38 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | vs BKN | L 73-90 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | vs MAC | W 81-77 | 37 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | @ BKN | W 87-73 | 35 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs FNB | W 86-80 | 33 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ MAC | L 68-69 | 40 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs FOR | L 75-77 | 37 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | @ RMB | W 86-82 | 39 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | vs ZAD | W 96-92 | 39 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | @ KRK | L 93-107 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | vs BUD | W 88-83 | 35 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | vs RMB | L 77-92 | 31 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | @ ZAD | W 90-73 | 35 | 25 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 0 |
| 1 Nov | vs KRK | W 86-80 | 33 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | @ BUD | W 103-72 | 36 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 0 |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 35.1 | 16.2 | 13.1 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 8 | 35.1 | 19.3 | 12.4 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 35.6 | 18.1 | 12.9 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.4 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/1759% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1718% |
How often Mirsad Turkcan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.