GAMES
8
MIN
20.2
PTS
8.4
REB
4.0
AST
0.5
FG%
49.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | KAV | 8 | 0 | 20.2 | 8.4 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 49.0 | 32.1 | 76.9 | 8.4 |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 14.9 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 39.4 | 21.4 | 68.2 | 3.5 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 49.0 | 42.9 | 42.1 | 2.8 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 15.0 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 45.2 | 31.3 | 82.4 | 5.9 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 19.7 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 47.7 | 46.7 | 87.5 | 6.0 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 13.3 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 16.7 | 83.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 15.3 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 47.3 | 47.1 | 77.4 | 3.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 162 | 61.2 | 58.2 | 19.3 | 14.1 | 0.57 | 0.27 | 14.9 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 223 | 48.2 | 43.9 | 20.1 | 12.7 | 0.42 | 0.33 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| 2004-05 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 121 | 53.9 | 54.9 | 28.8 | 16.8 | 0.27 | 0.37 | 19.1 | 8.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 |
| 2003-04 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 285 | 53.7 | 50.5 | 19.5 | 17.3 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 13.6 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| 2002-03 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 178 | 58.9 | 55.7 | 15.6 | 17.4 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 11.3 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2001-02 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 227 | 45.0 | 39.6 | 19.8 | 16.7 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 11.4 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 2.7 |
| 2000-01 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 23 | 352 | 56.4 | 51.6 | 17.2 | 19.3 | 0.19 | 0.34 | 12.1 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2009-102008-092004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 1.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr | @ IRA | L 75-95 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ ITH | L 65-93 | 24 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs PTH | L 89-93 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ NIS | W 78-75 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs PAN | W 87-83 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ MAR | L 94-96 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 20 Feb | vs PEI | W 82-64 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 9 Feb | vs OLY | L 73-78 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs DAF | W 86-72 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs IRA | W 79-70 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 22 Dec | @ INF | W 97-90 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 15 Dec | vs ITH | L 67-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Dec | @ PTH | L 72-95 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 10 Nov | vs MAR | L 80-86 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 20 Oct | @ PEI | L 60-76 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 9 | 17.3 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 13/1776% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1759% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/1747% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1735% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1724% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1718% |
How often Miroslav Raisevits finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.