GAMES
20
MIN
17.4
PTS
5.3
REB
1.4
AST
0.6
FG%
46.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 17.4 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 46.5 | 34.2 | 69.2 | 4.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 14.4 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 53.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 5.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -7.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 21.2 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 29.2 | 30.8 | 81.3 | 2.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 24.1 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 41.1 | 78.6 | 10.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 23.8 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 48.9 | 44.0 | 61.1 | 6.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 20.7 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 22.2 | 50.0 | 2.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 31.3 | 22.2 | 66.7 | 2.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 32.3 | 70.6 | 6.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | 0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 349 | 60.1 | 55.6 | 14.9 | 15.4 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 10.9 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 86 | 74.6 | 65.4 | 11.2 | 19.9 | 0.69 | 0.54 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 3.3 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 127 | 49.9 | 37.5 | 12.8 | 8.8 | 0.54 | 0.67 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 554 | 66.2 | 61.7 | 14.8 | 8.9 | 0.57 | 0.44 | 13.1 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 214 | 62.4 | 61.1 | 13.7 | 15.9 | 0.56 | 0.40 | 11.1 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 62 | 40.9 | 40.0 | 16.4 | 23.9 | 0.60 | 0.13 | 7.5 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 70 | 42.9 | 37.5 | 13.7 | 5.1 | 0.56 | 0.38 | 8.2 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 288 | 63.4 | 58.9 | 15.1 | 20.2 | 0.55 | 0.61 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 9.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar | @ SPL | W 88-84 | 33 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs BOS | W 93-84 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs HEL | W 96-91 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Mar | @ OLI | L 82-88 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 24 Feb | vs CIB | W 93-89 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 18 Feb | @ VRS | L 90-95 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs PAR | L 76-88 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ SIR | W 85-76 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs ZAD | W 108-90 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 13 Jan | @ BUD | L 88-89 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs SLV | W 102-79 | 33 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ ZAG | W 97-81 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 16 Dec | vs FMP | W 95-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Oct | vs SIR | W 98-69 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 14 Oct | @ PAR | L 80-93 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 12.6 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 8 | 20.3 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 18.0 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/1580% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1573% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/1567% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/1553% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1533% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1527% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1520% |
How often Mirko Kovac finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.