
GAMES
6
MIN
20.3
PTS
4.0
REB
3.8
AST
1.7
FG%
38.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 20.3 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 38.1 | 33.3 | 63.6 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 37.9 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 61.5 | 60.0 | — | 15.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 92.9 | 4.2 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 1.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 100.0 | — | -0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 122 | 46.4 | 40.5 | 14.2 | 25.8 | 0.14 | 0.52 | 7.1 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 2.7 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 76 | 73.1 | 73.1 | 11.8 | 31.6 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 9.0 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 162 | 68.5 | 61.8 | 16.4 | 19.9 | 0.06 | 0.41 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.4 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 73 | 62.4 | 66.7 | 18.0 | 33.8 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 10.8 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MPS 1.0% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (9.68 vs 9.58) · 28 games+1%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 12 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb | @ MPS | L 49-112 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 6 Feb | vs MAC | L 80-89 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | @ CIB | W 77-73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Nov | @ SPL | W 97-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Nov | vs KRK | L 65-84 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 7 Nov | @ BOS | W 98-89 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 2 Nov | vs ZLT | W 76-55 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 25 Oct | @ ZAG | L 80-81 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 20 Oct | vs SIR | W 78-59 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 12 Oct | @ BAN | W 105-86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Oct | @ ZAD | L 73-93 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28 Sept | @ OLI | L 86-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 11.3 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 8 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Milutin Aleksic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.