
GAMES
5
MIN
11.4
PTS
1.6
REB
1.0
AST
1.6
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 11.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 13.5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 25.0 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 3.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 33 | 13 | 19.7 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 46.0 | 35.0 | 85.2 | 6.9 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 10.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 25.0 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 0.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 19.7 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 53.6 | 12.5 | 88.9 | 8.7 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 25.4 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 31.3 | 33.3 | 81.3 | 5.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 29.7 | 13.0 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 43.7 | 26.8 | 81.0 | 11.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 37.9 | 27.3 | 42.9 | 5.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 57 | 30.0 | 25.0 | 15.4 | 27.3 | 0.42 | 0.25 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 7 | 95 | 33.8 | 28.1 | 11.2 | 18.4 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 4.2 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 650 | 56.2 | 50.3 | 20.0 | 28.7 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 5 | 51 | 34.2 | 29.2 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 0.7 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 118 | 61.0 | 55.4 | 16.4 | 20.0 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 11.9 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 9 | 228 | 42.7 | 35.4 | 17.0 | 32.1 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 7.4 | 3.8 | 5.8 | 1.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 594 | 53.8 | 47.3 | 25.1 | 22.5 | 0.27 | 0.38 | 15.7 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 94 | 43.6 | 43.1 | 21.6 | 20.0 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 10.7 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122010-112008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SIA 0.0% more points allowed to guards than the league average (31.5 vs 31.5) · 4 games0%
Points over 4.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr | @ RYT | L 74-80 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | vs RBB | W 79-73 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | @ VBC | W 76-73 | 34 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | @ DYN | L 68-73 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | vs MAR | W 94-69 | 34 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 32 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | vs PLL | W 101-94 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | @ PLL | W 89-73 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | vs DYN | L 69-77 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | @ MAR | L 58-71 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | vs TRE | W 80-71 | 31 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | @ HHAV | W 79-63 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs BJK | W 91-65 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | @ BJK | W 71-69 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | @ TRE | L 59-77 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | vs HHAV | W 79-55 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 24.4 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 4.3 |
| Away venue | 8 | 22.0 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 3.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 21.7 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 24.1 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 4.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/1567% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/1560% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1547% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1527% |
How often Milt Palacio finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.