GAMES
17
MIN
24.8
PTS
8.4
REB
3.2
AST
1.4
FG%
48.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 24.8 | 8.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 48.3 | 33.3 | 64.1 | 6.8 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 26.1 | 11.9 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 43.7 | 36.7 | 77.3 | 8.1 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 24.0 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 48.4 | 29.6 | 81.5 | 8.3 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 15.7 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.5 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 47.9 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 2.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 421 | 52.1 | 49.2 | 21.3 | 17.5 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 12.2 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 417 | 53.6 | 49.4 | 22.4 | 9.7 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 16.4 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 30 | 719 | 58.1 | 50.0 | 25.6 | 13.2 | 0.11 | 0.53 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 4 | 63 | 40.9 | 40.0 | 13.1 | 5.9 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 225 | 52.9 | 47.9 | 23.3 | 20.0 | 0.07 | 0.42 | 14.2 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2009-102006-072004-052003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CZV 14.5% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (12.5 vs 14.62) · 4 games-14.5%
Points over 11.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar | vs CIB | L 82-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ VRS | L 76-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Feb | vs PAR | L 69-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Jan | vs ZAG | L 77-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Jan | vs SPL | W 80-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ CZV | L 79-102 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs HEL | L 69-82 | 40 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 16 Dec | @ OLI | L 70-91 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 9 Dec | @ CIB | L 81-100 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 2 Dec | vs VRS | L 63-83 | 31 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 25 Nov | @ ZAD | L 74-87 | 28 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25 | — |
| 18 Nov | vs SIR | L 80-86 | 34 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 30 | — |
| 11 Nov | @ PAR | L 55-82 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 4 Nov | vs BUD | L 70-77 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 29 Oct | vs BOS | L 71-80 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | — |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 17.4 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 9 | 23.2 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 20.8 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 19.9 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.8 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 12/1675% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/1669% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/1663% |
| Over 10.5 – 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/1650% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/1644% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1625% |
| Over 16.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1619% |
How often Milos Paravinja finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.