GAMES
14
MIN
26.2
PTS
14.2
REB
4.7
AST
1.6
FG%
45.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 26.2 | 14.2 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 45.1 | 40.0 | 76.3 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 22.2 | 9.8 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 45.9 | 36.4 | 90.0 | 11.9 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 18.4 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 5.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 19.3 | 6.7 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 38.0 | 31.6 | 80.6 | 7.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | TE | 30 | 30 | 25.4 | 9.7 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 43.0 | 29.7 | 71.2 | 9.2 |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 22.3 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 47.3 | 39.7 | 94.5 | 10.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 20.4 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 38.2 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 8.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 26.0 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 42.6 | 42.9 | 78.6 | 10.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 367 | 58.6 | 55.6 | 26.3 | 12.8 | 0.52 | 0.25 | 19.5 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 222 | 59.2 | 54.1 | 19.5 | 9.8 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 15.9 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 110 | 47.2 | 43.3 | 15.7 | 5.9 | 0.50 | 0.13 | 9.8 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 482 | 50.7 | 46.3 | 17.6 | 6.2 | 0.53 | 0.24 | 12.5 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 763 | 52.0 | 49.4 | 20.6 | 15.6 | 0.43 | 0.20 | 13.8 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 579 | 63.2 | 55.8 | 17.4 | 14.1 | 0.43 | 0.38 | 13.4 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 123 | 54.0 | 47.1 | 15.3 | 2.6 | 0.62 | 0.26 | 12.0 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 156 | 56.4 | 52.1 | 20.6 | 22.0 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 13.8 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 15.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | @ VA | L 78-83 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 18 | -15 |
| 2 May | vs CSL | W 83-77 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -13 |
| 29 Apr | @ EA7 | L 64-83 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -17 |
| 25 Apr | vs MGR | W 99-93 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 | +5 |
| 16 Apr | @ ROM | W 93-85 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | -9 |
| 7 Apr | vs CE | W 86-78 | 29 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17 | +3 |
| 31 Mar | vs CTU | L 69-74 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -9 |
| 25 Mar | @ PS | L 72-87 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 22 | -8 |
| 18 Mar | vs DSS | W 83-78 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | +9 |
| 7 Mar | @ CRE | L 79-84 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -15 |
| 3 Mar | vs URV | L 68-78 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 29 Feb | @ AV | L 63-75 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -6 |
| 26 Feb | @ VIR | L 71-86 | 34 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 30 | -5 |
| 15 Feb | vs BLL | W 82-77 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs VA | W 81-75 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | -3 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 26.1 | 10.6 | 4.9 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 15 | 24.8 | 8.9 | 4.9 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 22.3 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 25.7 | 10.1 | 4.8 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.0 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 25/3083% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/3077% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 20/3067% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 19/3063% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/3060% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/3057% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/3050% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/3043% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/3040% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3030% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/3027% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3023% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3020% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3017% |
How often Milos Borisov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.