GAMES
6
MIN
16.5
PTS
6.5
REB
2.2
AST
1.2
FG%
51.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.5 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 51.9 | 38.5 | 75.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 15.8 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 45.3 | 37.8 | 50.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 22.8 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 39.9 | 36.4 | 71.1 | 9.1 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 15.5 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 33.3 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 6.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 9.4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 7.7 | 85.7 | 1.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 99 | 63.9 | 61.1 | 17.0 | 6.2 | 0.48 | 0.30 | 14.2 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 380 | 54.4 | 54.2 | 15.8 | 14.9 | 0.47 | 0.19 | 10.6 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 455 | 51.0 | 46.9 | 20.7 | 16.0 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 1.0 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 155 | 50.7 | 43.3 | 12.6 | 13.0 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 7.9 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 9 | 84 | 36.8 | 27.5 | 17.1 | 17.8 | 0.65 | 0.35 | 7.3 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142010-112008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · KRK 16.2% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (5 vs 5.97) · 1 games-16.2%
Assists over 3.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb | vs CIB | W 89-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Feb | @ KRK | L 73-88 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 28 Jan | vs ZAD | W 97-89 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 23 Jan | @ IGO | L 60-77 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 19 Jan | vs ZAG | W 97-92 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 16 Jan | vs BUD | W 75-68 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 19 | — |
| 13 Jan | vs CZV | W 82-69 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 8 Jan | @ NYM | L 94-97 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 24 Dec | vs OLI | L 74-93 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 17 Dec | @ CEE | L 87-98 | 26 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 22 | — |
| 12 Dec | vs SIR | W 92-80 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 4 Dec | @ VRS | W 88-78 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 27 Nov | vs PAR | W 89-85 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 21 Nov | @ CIB | L 82-88 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25 | — |
| 13 Nov | vs KRK | W 86-82 | 31 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 25 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 21.3 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 3.8 |
| Away venue | 10 | 22.1 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 22.0 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 20.7 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 3.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 36.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 16/2080% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/2060% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 10/2050% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2025% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/2020% |
How often Miljan Rakic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.