GAMES
8
MIN
22.1
PTS
9.1
REB
4.1
AST
1.3
FG%
43.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 4 | 22.1 | 9.1 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 43.6 | 46.2 | 86.4 | 9.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 22 | 10 | 23.3 | 10.3 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 49.7 | 24.3 | 87.9 | 12.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 4 | 24.2 | 9.0 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 44.9 | 28.6 | 78.4 | 8.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 8 | 24.4 | 10.7 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 39.7 | 23.3 | 76.7 | 12.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 8 | 177 | 56.4 | 49.1 | 20.5 | 13.4 | 0.24 | 0.40 | 14.9 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 513 | 58.7 | 52.4 | 20.0 | 11.1 | 0.22 | 0.35 | 15.8 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 19 | 460 | 52.4 | 48.3 | 19.5 | 11.9 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 13.4 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 537 | 48.9 | 43.1 | 22.0 | 9.7 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 15.8 | 9.6 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 4.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar | vs WLO | W 92-86 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -19 |
| 13 Feb | vs WKS | L 87-88 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -10 |
| 7 Feb | vs ABY | L 80-94 | 26 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | -3 |
| 3 Feb | @ SOW | L 80-91 | 29 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 25 | -8 |
| 28 Jan | vs ZGA | W 83-78 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -1 |
| 8 Jan | vs RRA | W 76-72 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | +6 |
| 2 Jan | vs SST | L 87-101 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -9 |
| 23 Dec | vs GGL | W 101-92 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 22 | +13 |
| 19 Dec | vs TPT | W 98-92 | 18 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | -7 |
| 11 Dec | @ WARS | L 78-81 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -7 |
| 3 Dec | @ TRF | L 70-86 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -8 |
| 18 Nov | @ ARK | L 80-81 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +10 |
| 12 Nov | @ KSZ | W 102-83 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 31 | +12 |
| 7 Nov | vs CZA | L 82-97 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -5 |
| 31 Oct | @ WLO | L 86-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 24.3 | 13.2 | 4.8 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 12 | 20.6 | 6.8 | 4.7 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 22.8 | 10.0 | 4.6 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 12.9 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 18/2282% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 14/2264% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/2250% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2241% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2232% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/2218% |
How often Milivoje Mijović finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.