GAMES
6
MIN
12.1
PTS
3.0
REB
1.8
AST
0.2
FG%
38.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 12.1 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 38.5 | 16.7 | 77.8 | 2.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -4.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 18.5 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 36.8 | 16.7 | 46.7 | 5.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 22.8 | 9.0 | 10.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 47.6 | 0.0 | 63.6 | 14.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 19.6 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 42.9 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 5.3 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 50.6 | 29.2 | 56.8 | 8.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 15.2 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 14.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 17.6 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 57.6 | 33.3 | 77.8 | 9.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 18.4 | 7.3 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 50.8 | 27.5 | 66.7 | 8.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 15.5 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 45.7 | 36.0 | 20.0 | 5.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 21.2 | 7.2 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 44.4 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 8.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 27.3 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 51.5 | 29.4 | 83.3 | 14.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 73 | 53.1 | 42.3 | 13.2 | 15.0 | 0.46 | 0.69 | 8.9 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 315 | 41.1 | 39.5 | 18.7 | 7.7 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 10.2 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 38 | 42.2 | 36.4 | 24.3 | 16.3 | 0.36 | 0.91 | 12.4 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 68 | 52.2 | 47.6 | 20.6 | 13.4 | 0.19 | 0.52 | 14.2 | 16.3 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 4 | 79 | 52.2 | 53.6 | 12.4 | 20.7 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 7.3 | 9.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 498 | 56.0 | 54.9 | 20.0 | 7.6 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 14.7 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 91 | 34.8 | 33.3 | 18.7 | 12.2 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 7.9 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 2.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 141 | 68.4 | 63.6 | 16.8 | 12.8 | 0.36 | 0.55 | 14.3 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 2.3 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 387 | 56.9 | 56.2 | 18.9 | 6.9 | 0.39 | 0.09 | 14.3 | 10.2 | 0.5 | 2.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 155 | 53.9 | 55.4 | 18.2 | 17.2 | 0.54 | 0.11 | 12.1 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 3.7 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 106 | 55.8 | 51.9 | 18.0 | 8.5 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 12.3 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 3.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 109 | 61.7 | 59.1 | 18.5 | 5.3 | 0.52 | 0.18 | 14.5 | 8.6 | 0.7 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NEP 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 0.27) · 2 games-100%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar | vs KRK | W 73-68 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ ZAD | W 88-71 | 31 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 14 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs IGO | W 82-62 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ RAN | L 59-66 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 1 Mar | vs DGC | W 75-74 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | vs CZV | W 88-66 | 31 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 30 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ CED | L 71-73 | 29 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 18 Feb | @ NYM | W 71-66 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 15 Feb | @ UNK | L 72-90 | 23 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 26 Dec | @ KRK | L 70-90 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 7 Dec | vs GOE | L 67-79 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | vs RAN | L 78-88 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 30 Nov | @ GOE | L 57-68 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | @ CZV | L 73-77 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 23 Nov | vs ASV | W 97-93 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 15.3 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 12 | 19.8 | 5.4 | 5.3 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 19.6 | 7.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 17.3 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 18.2 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 4/2417% |
How often Milivoje Bozovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.