
GAMES
77
MIN
31.0
PTS
17.1
REB
5.8
AST
3.2
FG%
46.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 31.0 | 17.1 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 46.0 | 33.3 | 82.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 35.5 | 21.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 100.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 64 | 64 | 31.7 | 20.3 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 43.1 | 31.3 | 87.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 69 | 67 | 37.5 | 21.0 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 46.2 | 34.9 | 82.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 80 | 80 | 35.4 | 20.2 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 49.1 | 33.1 | 80.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 30.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 66 | 19 | 29.3 | 12.7 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 50.3 | 40.0 | 86.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 36.6 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 62.5 | 40.0 | 50.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2386 | 57.0 | 53.1 | 22.5 | 8.5 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 19.8 | 6.8 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 71 | 65.0 | 60.0 | 22.1 | 8.3 | 0.53 | 0.23 | 21.8 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 2029 | 54.1 | 49.5 | 28.0 | 10.2 | 0.41 | 0.23 | 23.1 | 8.5 | 4.4 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 2586 | 55.6 | 52.7 | 25.0 | 9.6 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 20.2 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2835 | 59.3 | 55.4 | 22.7 | 9.9 | 0.38 | 0.27 | 20.5 | 7.1 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 30 | 50.5 | 45.5 | 18.9 | 14.4 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 14.4 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1935 | 62.5 | 59.6 | 17.5 | 13.6 | 0.47 | 0.18 | 15.6 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 37 | 68.1 | 68.8 | 20.8 | 10.6 | 0.31 | 0.13 | 22.6 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · POR 4.7% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (17.43 vs 16.65) · 81 games+4.7%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | vs ORL | L 114-122 | 41 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 26 | +2 |
| 9 Apr | @ CLE | W 124-97 | 28 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 29 | +13 |
| 7 Apr | @ DET | W 104-91 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | +5 |
| 5 Apr | vs TOR | W 113-111 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 16 | -16 |
| 3 Apr | @ NO | W 115-109 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +7 |
| 1 Apr | @ UTAH | L 102-111 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -14 |
| 31 Mar | @ GS | L 90-137 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -43 |
| 29 Mar | @ LAL | L 115-129 | 33 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 25 | -11 |
| 26 Mar | vs SA | W 125-116 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | +6 |
| 24 Mar | @ TOR | W 115-114 | 33 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23 | +3 |
| 23 Mar | vs BOS | W 124-117 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 30 | +17 |
| 21 Mar | vs MIN | W 113-106 | 30 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 27 | +1 |
| 19 Mar | vs PHI | L 114-118 | 29 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 20 | -9 |
| 17 Mar | @ MIA | L 75-93 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 15 Mar | @ WSH | W 116-110 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -1 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 21.6 | 8.4 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 41 | 19.8 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 22.0 | 8.5 | 3.9 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 51 | 20.4 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 19.4 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 67/8084% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 56/8070% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 45/8056% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 35/8044% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 20/8025% |
How often Miles Bridges finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.