GAMES
3
MIN
12.3
PTS
3.7
REB
1.3
AST
0.3
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 27.3 | — | 2.3 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 15 | 2 | 18.4 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 31.5 | 25.0 | 87.0 | 2.9 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 18 | 6 | 25.2 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 39.7 | 41.0 | 84.4 | 8.0 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 19 | 3 | 20.6 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 26.0 | 22.0 | 79.5 | 3.6 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 30.7 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 44.0 | 39.5 | 72.7 | 10.2 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 28.5 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 34.6 | 29.4 | 50.0 | 1.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 37 | 45.8 | 45.8 | 15.7 | 0.0 | 0.92 | 0.00 | 10.8 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 275 | 46.0 | 40.2 | 21.9 | 11.3 | 0.70 | 0.25 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 454 | 58.4 | 52.7 | 19.1 | 13.7 | 0.63 | 0.34 | 14.0 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 391 | 40.3 | 33.3 | 18.0 | 7.9 | 0.67 | 0.32 | 10.4 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 307 | 59.8 | 55.3 | 15.4 | 10.9 | 0.57 | 0.44 | 12.6 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 114 | 45.7 | 44.2 | 16.6 | 25.3 | 0.65 | 0.31 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 7.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr | @ BKN | L 82-87 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | vs CIB | L 68-70 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | vs CMO | L 69-93 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | @ CIB | W 68-62 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | vs BKN | L 83-85 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | @ CMO | L 66-80 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 18 Feb | @ ALB | W 71-70 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | vs ASV | W 82-61 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | vs TRE | L 89-102 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | @ EFS | L 52-61 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | vs BKN | W 81-72 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ VBC | W 90-78 | 24 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs WKS | W 98-92 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs ALB | W 96-95 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ BKN | L 77-92 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 16.7 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 8 | 17.7 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 18.4 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 12/1580% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 10/1567% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 8/1553% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1540% |
| Over 9.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1533% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1520% |
How often Milan Tomic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.