GAMES
12
MIN
29.1
PTS
15.3
REB
4.8
AST
0.9
FG%
37.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 12 | 11 | 29.1 | 15.3 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 37.7 | 34.2 | 88.2 | 14.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 35.6 | 28.6 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 51.1 | 34.8 | 84.7 | 29.3 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 32.3 | 15.1 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 46.3 | 37.7 | 77.5 | 15.7 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.0 | 12.2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 46.7 | 45.5 | 65.6 | 12.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 27.9 | 9.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 27.3 | 23.5 | 73.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 16 | 8 | 24.1 | 12.7 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 43.2 | 39.3 | 82.0 | 12.7 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 11 | 8 | 22.7 | 11.3 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 33.7 | 32.0 | 82.6 | 9.3 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 21.9 | 13.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 45.2 | 40.0 | 78.3 | 9.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 350 | 53.0 | 46.0 | 26.5 | 7.0 | 0.48 | 0.34 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 712 | 68.3 | 59.8 | 31.5 | 8.5 | 0.50 | 0.69 | 28.9 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 678 | 63.6 | 57.7 | 21.5 | 15.0 | 0.61 | 0.55 | 16.9 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 126 | 61.8 | 57.8 | 22.9 | 4.8 | 0.49 | 0.71 | 20.9 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 2.9 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 168 | 42.2 | 34.5 | 22.6 | 19.7 | 0.62 | 0.42 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 385 | 61.2 | 55.0 | 24.1 | 9.8 | 0.60 | 0.44 | 19.0 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 249 | 49.9 | 41.3 | 26.9 | 9.5 | 0.48 | 0.44 | 17.9 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 87 | 63.2 | 54.8 | 24.1 | 8.9 | 0.48 | 0.74 | 21.4 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2007-082006-072005-062004-052002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 19.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr | @ EFS | L 78-82 | 22 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | vs CIB | W 95-87 | 29 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | @ CMO | L 70-89 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | vs EFS | L 74-75 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | vs CMO | L 76-95 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | vs MAC | W 76-68 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | @ ZAL | L 67-87 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs BUD | W 87-75 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 0 |
| 12 Dec | @ COL | L 82-83 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | vs BKN | W 71-54 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ PAN | L 65-77 | 32 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | vs MPS | W 87-74 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | @ MAC | W 89-86 | 38 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | vs ZAL | L 77-78 | 31 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | @ BUD | W 78-72 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 22.6 | 13.1 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 7 | 26.0 | 12.1 | 3.7 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 25.0 | 13.5 | 3.6 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 13/1681% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 12/1675% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/1663% |
| Over 13.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/1656% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/1650% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1638% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1631% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1625% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1619% |
How often Milan Gurovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.