GAMES
23
MIN
15.6
PTS
3.4
REB
1.5
AST
0.7
FG%
43.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 15.6 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 43.9 | 21.7 | 57.1 | 3.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 5 | 21.0 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 76.0 | 10.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 20.5 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 50.3 | 37.5 | 79.0 | 7.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | -3.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 24.3 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 46.8 | 44.7 | 76.4 | 7.7 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | PAO | 9 | 0 | 19.8 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 49.0 | 14.3 | 70.6 | 4.4 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 24.5 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 43.2 | 41.0 | 78.6 | 8.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 23.7 | 12.9 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 50.6 | 35.3 | 80.3 | 11.4 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 9.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 359 | 50.4 | 47.7 | 13.2 | 14.2 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 168 | 66.7 | 61.6 | 18.6 | 11.5 | 0.33 | 0.58 | 15.4 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 513 | 60.5 | 55.2 | 20.5 | 13.0 | 0.26 | 0.41 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 633 | 61.5 | 57.6 | 16.8 | 13.7 | 0.48 | 0.35 | 12.7 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2007-08 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 179 | 55.8 | 52.0 | 19.0 | 8.1 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 12.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 245 | 59.1 | 54.1 | 18.8 | 10.4 | 0.53 | 0.38 | 15.0 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 546 | 63.9 | 55.6 | 23.4 | 12.5 | 0.29 | 0.69 | 19.5 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132010-112007-082005-062003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZAD 47.4% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (10.5 vs 19.95) · 2 games-47.4%
Points over 10.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr | vs ZAD | L 77-78 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs CIB | W 79-73 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | — |
| 1 Mar | vs SPL | W 88-66 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ KRK | W 89-88 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 13 Feb | vs BOS | W 120-71 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 8 Feb | @ ZLT | W 90-80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Jan | @ SIR | L 85-94 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Jan | vs BAN | W 79-74 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 6 Jan | vs OLI | W 90-78 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 22 Dec | vs ZAD | W 82-63 | 33 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | — |
| 14 Dec | @ MAC | W 100-92 | 31 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 8 Dec | @ CIB | W 77-73 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 30 Nov | @ SPL | W 97-95 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 17 Nov | vs KRK | L 65-84 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 7 Nov | @ BOS | W 98-89 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 17.3 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 11 | 20.1 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 18.4 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.1 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 17/2181% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/2176% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/2171% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/2167% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 12/2157% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 10/2148% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/2143% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/2133% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2129% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2124% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2119% |
How often Milan Dozet finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.