GAMES
1
MIN
31.7
PTS
16.0
REB
3.0
AST
2.0
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 31.7 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 37.5 | 30.0 | 50.0 | 13.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 7 | 2 | 21.5 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 36.6 | 36.8 | 75.0 | 4.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 29.0 | 6.7 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 34.5 | 34.4 | 50.0 | 6.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 32.8 | 17.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 58.8 | 33.3 | 73.9 | 19.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 35.7 | 18.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 56.0 | 36.4 | 61.5 | 20.5 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 17.1 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 64.3 | 8.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 18.9 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 47.6 | 53.3 | 75.0 | 6.1 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 25.4 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 40.3 | 27.8 | 77.8 | 7.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 23.9 | 9.5 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 58.6 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 13.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 19 | 18 | 26.8 | 12.3 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 53.9 | 33.3 | 73.4 | 15.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 1 | 32 | 47.4 | 46.9 | 31.6 | 5.6 | 0.63 | 0.13 | 18.2 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 3.4 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 151 | 46.8 | 45.1 | 15.2 | 6.6 | 0.46 | 0.10 | 9.5 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 435 | 44.5 | 44.1 | 15.0 | 9.6 | 0.55 | 0.07 | 8.4 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 197 | 65.3 | 62.5 | 20.4 | 10.3 | 0.22 | 0.34 | 18.7 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 214 | 62.5 | 61.3 | 22.7 | 16.4 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 18.2 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 103 | 48.6 | 44.4 | 23.2 | 14.2 | 0.19 | 0.39 | 14.4 | 10.5 | 0.4 | 2.1 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 151 | 59.3 | 57.1 | 16.5 | 11.6 | 0.36 | 0.19 | 12.9 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 254 | 48.2 | 43.8 | 17.6 | 12.1 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 10.9 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 96 | 62.7 | 63.8 | 19.1 | 18.8 | 0.28 | 0.10 | 14.3 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 510 | 60.3 | 56.4 | 21.6 | 11.5 | 0.15 | 0.39 | 16.5 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 3.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MMO 30.3% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2.67 vs 3.83) · 3 games-30.3%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 14 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr | @ RYT | L 74-80 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | vs RBB | W 79-73 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | @ VBC | W 76-73 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | vs MAR | W 94-69 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | vs PLL | W 101-94 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | @ PLL | W 89-73 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | vs DYN | L 69-77 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | @ MAR | L 58-71 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | vs TRE | W 80-71 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | @ HHAV | W 79-63 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs BJK | W 91-65 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | @ BJK | W 71-69 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | @ TRE | L 59-77 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | vs HHAV | W 79-55 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 16.0 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 7 | 20.3 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 19.5 | 7.3 | 4.4 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/1429% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1421% |
How often Mike Wilkinson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.