Mike Lenzly
Fitness First Würzburg Baskets · Basketball Bundesliga · 2012-13
G189 cmborn 1981-05-01GBR
GAMES
16
MIN
26.9
PTS
6.1
REB
3.3
AST
2.3
FG%
37.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 26.9 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 37.8 | 39.5 | 79.2 | 7.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 10.8 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 36.4 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 21.0 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 38.9 | 72.7 | 5.1 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 24.1 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 41.9 | 47.4 | 78.6 | 6.8 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 24.3 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 42.3 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 9.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.7 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 30.8 | 23.1 | 92.3 | 7.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 28.0 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 38.5 | 36.0 | 85.2 | 9.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 431 | 52.9 | 48.2 | 13.4 | 22.6 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 8.2 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 65 | 42.9 | 38.6 | 16.8 | 4.1 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 11.1 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 168 | 57.9 | 54.4 | 14.3 | 20.5 | 0.53 | 0.32 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 145 | 61.9 | 56.5 | 17.1 | 31.4 | 0.61 | 0.45 | 11.4 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 146 | 55.9 | 55.8 | 11.6 | 17.3 | 0.50 | 0.23 | 7.9 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 2.7 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 118 | 48.9 | 36.5 | 15.7 | 11.2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 224 | 56.4 | 47.1 | 16.7 | 12.3 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 11.6 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 6.0 in 9/10
Last 14 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar | @ RBB | W 52-46 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs RBB | L 47-59 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | vs TTA | L 84-94 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ CZV | W 73-55 | 31 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | vs DGC | W 79-71 | 32 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | @ DGC | L 54-69 | 33 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | @ TTA | W 97-92 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | vs CZV | L 60-65 | 32 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ VEN | W 85-59 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs BIE | W 84-60 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | @ BRO | L 73-85 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | vs BRO | W 71-66 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | vs VEN | W 79-57 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | @ BIE | L 77-78 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 25.3 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 7 | 23.6 | 8.1 | 3.3 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 25.7 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 10/1471% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 9/1464% |
| Over 9.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 8/1457% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1450% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1436% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1429% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1421% |
How often Mike Lenzly finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.