
GAMES
54
MIN
18.4
PTS
4.5
REB
1.7
AST
2.9
FG%
33.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 54 | 15 | 18.4 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 33.5 | 33.7 | 90.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 12 | 5 | 14.1 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 71 | 64 | 24.7 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 40.0 | 41.0 | 90.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 15 | 15 | 23.7 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 30.2 | 33.3 | 92.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 28.8 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 45.7 | 44.2 | 91.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 15 | 15 | 31.6 | 11.6 | 3.9 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 42.8 | 39.5 | 71.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 24 | 31.3 | 14.0 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 46.0 | 42.0 | 86.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 43 | 42 | 29.6 | 10.7 | 2.5 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 40.8 | 36.2 | 81.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 36.7 | 13.9 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 52.5 | 52.9 | 94.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 28.5 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 43.5 | 40.8 | 79.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 29.0 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 80.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 994 | 51.7 | 46.5 | 11.6 | 12.5 | 0.77 | 0.23 | 8.9 | 3.4 | 5.7 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 169 | 68.2 | 67.1 | 10.8 | 11.4 | 0.68 | 0.05 | 11.3 | 3.2 | 6.8 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1756 | 57.3 | 53.5 | 14.5 | 12.9 | 0.66 | 0.19 | 11.9 | 3.7 | 6.5 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 15 | 356 | 44.2 | 40.6 | 14.0 | 10.6 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2191 | 62.7 | 59.5 | 16.2 | 12.8 | 0.63 | 0.17 | 14.3 | 3.6 | 7.4 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 15 | 474 | 55.3 | 53.1 | 17.1 | 11.3 | 0.52 | 0.19 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 6.5 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 2026 | 58.3 | 53.9 | 16.5 | 13.1 | 0.58 | 0.28 | 14.2 | 3.2 | 8.0 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 257 | 72.5 | 67.8 | 14.0 | 14.1 | 0.58 | 0.31 | 13.6 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2054 | 57.2 | 54.2 | 21.1 | 12.5 | 0.52 | 0.20 | 17.3 | 3.8 | 6.7 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 174 | 43.2 | 37.7 | 20.7 | 17.0 | 0.44 | 0.26 | 11.4 | 3.9 | 6.0 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DET 0.9% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (56.15 vs 56.67) · 82 games-0.9%
Points over 16.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | vs SA | L 95-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs SA | L 87-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Apr | @ SA | L 68-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Apr | @ SA | L 74-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs NO | W 121-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ BOS | L 96-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ CLE | W 106-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs PHX | L 100-109 | 30 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 27 | -6 |
| 4 Mar | vs UTAH | W 94-88 | 28 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | -7 |
| 2 Mar | vs SAC | W 104-98 | 34 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 31 | +11 |
| 29 Feb | @ DEN | W 103-96 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 17 | +3 |
| 27 Feb | @ PHX | L 106-111 | 30 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 28 | -1 |
| 26 Feb | @ LAL | W 112-95 | 29 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 25 | +29 |
| 24 Feb | vs LAL | W 128-119 | 29 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 38 | +14 |
| 21 Feb | @ TOR | L 85-98 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | -17 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 24.7 | 12.7 | 2.3 | 5.2 |
| Away venue | 33 | 26.2 | 12.2 | 2.5 | 4.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 27.7 | 14.6 | 2.2 | 5.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 43 | 23.9 | 10.9 | 2.3 | 4.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 28.6 | 15.8 | 3.3 | 5.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 46/5682% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 43/5677% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 42/5675% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 39/5670% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 36/5664% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 35/5663% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 34/5661% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 31/5655% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/5645% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 23/5641% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 21/5638% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/5630% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/5618% |
How often Mike Conley finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.