GAMES
22
MIN
9.1
PTS
4.0
REB
1.7
AST
0.5
FG%
46.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 22 | 1 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 46.7 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 3.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 23 | 16 | 15.8 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 48.2 | 33.3 | 78.6 | 4.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 10 | 19.9 | 9.9 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 48.0 | 50.0 | 83.7 | 9.9 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 7 | 3 | 22.7 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 46.8 | — | 77.8 | 8.9 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 27.1 | 13.1 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 54.3 | 0.0 | 75.4 | 13.9 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 25.1 | 13.8 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 71.4 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 16.2 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 11 | 6 | 23.4 | 15.5 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 61.5 | 16.7 | 73.5 | 17.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 201 | 52.0 | 47.3 | 27.0 | 18.9 | 0.07 | 0.32 | 15.9 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 364 | 52.9 | 50.9 | 18.7 | 12.6 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 12.4 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 319 | 54.5 | 48.4 | 25.3 | 12.1 | 0.02 | 0.34 | 18.0 | 9.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 159 | 55.2 | 46.8 | 23.5 | 19.2 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 14.8 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 380 | 59.4 | 54.3 | 24.7 | 15.8 | 0.02 | 0.44 | 17.4 | 7.0 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 151 | 71.8 | 71.4 | 23.6 | 17.2 | 0.02 | 0.41 | 19.8 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 258 | 65.5 | 61.9 | 29.4 | 10.9 | 0.06 | 0.45 | 23.9 | 8.8 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HTA 38.9% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (4.5 vs 3.24) · 4 games+38.9%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May | @ CMO | W 94-91 | 39 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 0 |
| 6 May | @ MAC | L 82-91 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | vs EFS | W 84-76 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ EFS | L 63-75 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs EFS | W 102-96 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs FOR | W 78-55 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ BKN | L 69-86 | 36 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | vs ZAL | W 83-78 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | vs BKN | W 93-81 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ FOR | L 73-77 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | @ ZAL | W 84-73 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | @ PAU | W 88-62 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | vs FNB | W 79-72 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | @ BKN | L 82-84 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 19 Jan | @ FSK | L 66-68 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 23.2 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 12 | 24.5 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 26.6 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 23.6 | 11.1 | 4.7 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/2438% |
How often Mike Batiste finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.