
GAMES
4
MIN
19.0
PTS
6.5
REB
2.5
AST
1.0
FG%
42.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 19.0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 42.1 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 6.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 11 | 17.9 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 45.3 | 37.1 | 89.2 | 9.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 14 | 19.0 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 39.4 | 34.1 | 85.1 | 5.1 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 16.9 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 57.5 | 38.1 | 66.7 | 9.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 15.9 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 31.3 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 3.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 25.1 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 47.4 | 39.8 | 82.4 | 9.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 28.6 | 4.5 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 36.8 | 28.6 | — | 8.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 9 | 20.6 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 52.2 | 37.5 | 86.7 | 9.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 22.4 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 63.6 | 53.8 | 80.0 | 16.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | TVU | 29 | 26 | 23.6 | 8.2 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 38.0 | 89.8 | 9.6 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.5 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 43.3 | 33.3 | 40.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 21.9 | 8.3 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 57.1 | 58.3 | 73.3 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 76 | 58.9 | 52.6 | 13.4 | 0.0 | 0.63 | 0.37 | 12.3 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 394 | 63.4 | 57.5 | 16.5 | 9.6 | 0.66 | 0.35 | 14.2 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 590 | 56.3 | 50.0 | 14.1 | 11.6 | 0.62 | 0.36 | 10.5 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 10 | 169 | 69.5 | 67.5 | 16.4 | 7.0 | 0.53 | 0.75 | 15.7 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 79 | 45.6 | 34.4 | 14.2 | 17.7 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 7.7 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 855 | 63.3 | 61.0 | 12.4 | 7.0 | 0.68 | 0.17 | 11.2 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 114 | 47.4 | 47.4 | 8.7 | 5.0 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 5.7 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 371 | 65.4 | 60.6 | 15.3 | 16.2 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 13.1 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 112 | 82.2 | 79.5 | 13.4 | 14.9 | 0.59 | 0.68 | 15.1 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 683 | 60.6 | 55.5 | 16.1 | 15.5 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 12.5 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 117 | 48.0 | 48.3 | 15.4 | 5.5 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 10.2 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 153 | 69.7 | 67.1 | 16.0 | 14.4 | 0.34 | 0.43 | 13.7 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ASV 23.5% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (4 vs 3.24) · 4 games+23.5%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ JLB | W 89-81 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 19 | +2 |
| 9 Apr | vs JLB | W 77-64 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | +11 |
| 29 Mar | @ LDN | W 93-85 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +6 |
| 26 Mar | vs LDN | W 99-86 | 23 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | vs CJB | W 86-70 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | +14 |
| 7 Feb | vs COL | W 119-66 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | +28 |
| 30 Jan | @ BJK | W 95-72 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +11 |
| 23 Jan | vs CJB | W 89-82 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -8 |
| 17 Jan | @ HTA | W 104-86 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +9 |
| 10 Jan | vs PRM | W 93-72 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +15 |
| 26 Dec | vs LDN | W 94-77 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs HAM | W 120-91 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +14 |
| 12 Dec | vs URV | W 100-70 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +31 |
| 6 Dec | @ WLV | W 110-79 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | +10 |
| 29 Nov | @ COL | W 93-77 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 19.7 | 7.0 | 4.6 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 11 | 22.5 | 8.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 23.8 | 11.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 20.8 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.1 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/2365% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/2322% |
How often Mikael Jantunen finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.