GAMES
21
MIN
10.4
PTS
3.0
REB
2.1
AST
0.5
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 10.4 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 2.7 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 24.4 | 9.9 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 58.2 | 100.0 | 70.4 | 13.3 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 18.1 | 7.7 | 5.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 57.5 | — | 63.9 | 10.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 219 | 52.5 | 50.0 | 17.2 | 15.7 | 0.02 | 0.52 | 10.2 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2001-02 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 513 | 62.6 | 58.6 | 18.7 | 16.6 | 0.01 | 0.53 | 14.5 | 10.1 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| 2000-01 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 25 | 452 | 60.5 | 57.5 | 18.4 | 9.7 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 15.3 | 11.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MYK 38.5% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (7 vs 11.38) · 2 games-38.5%
Points over 6.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | vs PAN | W 66-61 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 19 May | @ ATH | W 111-64 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 5 May | vs IRA | W 89-57 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 21 Apr | @ PAI | L 82-86 | 27 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ OLY | L 81-85 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs MIO | W 94-70 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs ITH | W 86-60 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ NIS | W 82-72 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs MAK | W 83-62 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 24 Feb | @ MAR | W 87-82 | 25 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs DAF | W 97-69 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 10 Feb | @ PTH | W 73-64 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 3 Feb | @ PAN | L 74-83 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 13 Jan | vs ATH | W 94-63 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 6 Jan | @ IRA | W 78-76 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 17.9 | 7.3 | 6.4 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 12 | 18.3 | 8.1 | 5.3 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 18.1 | 7.7 | 5.8 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.7 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 20/2580% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 16/2564% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 14/2556% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 9/2536% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/2532% |
| Over 10.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2528% |
How often Mikael Adersen finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.