Miha Zalokar
Helios Domžale · ABA League · 2009-10
GAMES
24
MIN
13.4
PTS
2.8
REB
2.6
AST
0.4
FG%
65.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 13.4 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 65.9 | 0.0 | 58.8 | 2.9 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 13.3 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 57.4 | 11.1 | 75.0 | 4.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 14.4 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 58.3 | 63.6 | 88.9 | 2.5 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 12.7 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 50.9 | 41.7 | 76.5 | 1.5 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 14.3 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 51.8 | 33.3 | 79.4 | 4.5 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 17.1 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 59.0 | 63.6 | 81.3 | 3.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 321 | 66.0 | 65.9 | 10.1 | 14.9 | 0.05 | 0.39 | 7.6 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 227 | 61.2 | 58.5 | 13.8 | 13.3 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 10.2 | 7.5 | 0.2 | 2.1 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 331 | 68.3 | 65.6 | 10.1 | 21.2 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 7.7 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 279 | 59.2 | 55.5 | 13.8 | 18.3 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 9.5 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 358 | 61.2 | 56.0 | 15.3 | 11.7 | 0.25 | 0.41 | 12.1 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 427 | 67.5 | 63.3 | 14.9 | 20.5 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 11.0 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar | @ FMP | L 80-85 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs SPL | W 92-62 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ CZV | L 91-96 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs BOS | W 91-81 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ OLI | W 64-59 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | — |
| 17 Feb | @ CIB | L 75-85 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 3 Feb | vs SIR | W 81-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ ZAD | W 85-83 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 13 Jan | vs PAR | W 79-76 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Jan | vs BUD | L 94-96 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 16 Dec | vs ZAG | L 75-83 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9 Dec | vs FMP | L 92-96 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Dec | @ SPL | W 80-75 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 25 Nov | vs CZV | W 93-92 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 18 Nov | @ BOS | L 93-99 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 10.3 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 12 | 12.9 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 11.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 12.2 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/2273% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/2255% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 9/2241% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 7/2232% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/2218% |
How often Miha Zalokar finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.