
GAMES
13
MIN
24.7
PTS
6.8
REB
4.3
AST
2.2
FG%
44.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 24.7 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 44.3 | 37.0 | 69.6 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 22.6 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 42.5 | 48.0 | 96.8 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 36.4 | — | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 8 | 6 | 29.4 | 11.8 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 49.2 | 30.4 | 88.5 | 11.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 20.4 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 38.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 18.2 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 40.6 | 12.5 | 54.5 | 5.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 24.5 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 48.2 | 52.0 | 80.0 | 9.2 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 23.4 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 54.5 | 51.6 | 85.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 19.2 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 5.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 28.6 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 62.5 | 42.9 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 321 | 54.9 | 51.4 | 13.7 | 9.1 | 0.39 | 0.33 | 9.9 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 316 | 58.7 | 50.0 | 16.9 | 10.5 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 12.5 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 48 | 36.4 | 36.4 | 15.0 | 15.4 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 235 | 61.5 | 54.6 | 18.4 | 13.6 | 0.35 | 0.40 | 14.4 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 82 | 43.2 | 38.5 | 12.8 | 30.2 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 5.3 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 109 | 44.8 | 42.2 | 18.2 | 9.8 | 0.25 | 0.34 | 10.9 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 220 | 62.1 | 59.8 | 15.4 | 10.4 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 12.3 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 328 | 68.0 | 66.7 | 12.6 | 14.8 | 0.47 | 0.11 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 115 | 71.0 | 70.0 | 13.7 | 10.1 | 0.40 | 0.16 | 11.9 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 86 | 76.0 | 71.9 | 12.8 | 10.1 | 0.44 | 0.25 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 5 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan | vs DYN | W 75-70 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | @ TRE | L 80-81 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | vs CZV | W 79-70 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | @ CZV | L 66-82 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | @ DYN | W 72-64 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 22.8 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 3 | 26.7 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 25.1 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 4/580% | 4/580% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 3/560% |
| Over 14.5 – 16.5 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 2/540% |
| Over 17.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 1/520% |
How often Mickael Gelabale finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.