Michele Antonutti
Giorgio Tesi Group Pistoia · Lega Basket Serie A · 2016-17
202 cm95 kgborn 1986-02-19ITA
GAMES
28
MIN
14.5
PTS
5.9
REB
2.4
AST
0.6
FG%
48.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | PTB | 28 | 3 | 14.5 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 48.5 | 20.7 | 79.5 | 6.0 |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | PTB | 4 | 0 | 21.8 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 35.5 | 25.0 | 87.5 | 7.5 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | PTB | 29 | 14 | 24.3 | 8.9 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 44.6 | 35.2 | 82.2 | 10.0 |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | PTB | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 38.5 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 8.3 |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 24 | 3 | 18.3 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 50.9 | 40.7 | 92.0 | 9.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | RE | 30 | 0 | 15.3 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 54.8 | 45.9 | 92.9 | 5.0 |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | RE | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 2.5 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | RE | 27 | 24 | 23.4 | 8.0 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 51.1 | 45.2 | 93.0 | 9.4 |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | RE | 7 | 7 | 24.7 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 52.5 | 38.1 | 77.8 | 10.0 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 407 | 55.3 | 50.8 | 19.7 | 13.4 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 14.6 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 87 | 46.3 | 40.3 | 21.4 | 16.9 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 13.2 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 0.4 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 704 | 58.9 | 53.0 | 16.2 | 11.4 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 13.1 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 72 | 59.1 | 46.2 | 11.2 | 11.1 | 0.38 | 0.54 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 439 | 64.4 | 61.8 | 20.3 | 5.3 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 19.0 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 459 | 70.4 | 68.3 | 13.5 | 13.4 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 12.2 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 633 | 67.8 | 62.8 | 13.4 | 12.1 | 0.52 | 0.30 | 12.3 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 173 | 64.8 | 62.5 | 13.7 | 6.4 | 0.53 | 0.23 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr | vs PS | L 56-66 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 10 Apr | @ CE | L 70-77 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 2 Apr | @ CTU | L 56-67 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -19 |
| 27 Mar | vs BR | W 96-54 | 31 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 28 | +31 |
| 20 Mar | @ EA7 | L 68-87 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -12 |
| 6 Mar | vs VIR | L 72-75 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +9 |
| 26 Feb | @ AV | L 75-83 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -3 |
| 20 Feb | vs CRE | L 67-89 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 6 Feb | @ TRE | L 67-86 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -5 |
| 30 Jan | vs MPS | L 70-74 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +10 |
| 23 Jan | @ DSS | W 81-80 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +8 |
| 16 Jan | @ BLL | W 86-78 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -1 |
| 9 Jan | vs VA | W 107-77 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 24 | +19 |
| 6 Jan | @ ROM | L 73-88 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 2 Jan | vs TE | W 83-80 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | -11 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 16.7 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 13 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 19.0 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 15.5 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2623% |
How often Michele Antonutti finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.