GAMES
10
MIN
14.5
PTS
2.4
REB
4.3
AST
1.0
FG%
36.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 14.5 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 36.0 | — | 42.9 | 4.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 62.1 | — | 44.4 | 3.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 25.0 | — | 75.0 | 1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 14.9 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 57.9 | — | 59.1 | 4.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 145 | 38.5 | 36.0 | 15.0 | 31.0 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 5.9 | 10.7 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 110 | 60.7 | 62.1 | 18.3 | 21.4 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 13.1 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 65 | 32.7 | 25.0 | 13.5 | 26.7 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 5.0 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 149 | 59.8 | 57.9 | 19.6 | 25.1 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 13.8 | 9.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CED 8.9% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (1.63 vs 1.79) · 16 games-8.9%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec | @ CED | L 71-75 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +1 |
| 10 Dec | vs RBB | W 81-79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 3 Dec | vs DSS | L 80-82 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 27 Nov | @ EBO | W 83-73 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 19 Nov | vs SPI | W 91-77 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 12 Nov | vs CED | L 65-80 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 10.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 2 | 11.1 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Michel Jean-Baptiste-Adolphe finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.