
GAMES
6
MIN
21.0
PTS
10.3
REB
6.0
AST
0.2
FG%
76.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 76.3 | — | 57.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 25.0 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 27.6 | 12.2 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 60.4 | — | 57.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 83.3 | — | 75.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 126 | 75.5 | 76.3 | 21.3 | 22.6 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 17.7 | 10.3 | 0.3 | 2.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 166 | 61.4 | 60.4 | 20.0 | 13.2 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 15.9 | 8.7 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAX 37.9% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (1 vs 1.61) · 2 games-37.9%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan | vs IGO | W 94-86 | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 34 | +13 |
| 13 Jan | @ JER | W 78-77 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -6 |
| 23 Dec | @ CSP | W 75-70 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +10 |
| 9 Dec | vs CSP | W 76-73 | 36 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +4 |
| 11 Nov | @ IGO | L 66-77 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 27 Oct | vs JER | W 98-94 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +18 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 30.6 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 24.7 | 7.3 | 6.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 28.7 | 11.8 | 6.8 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.4 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
How often Micheal Eric finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.