
GAMES
23
MIN
26.6
PTS
10.7
REB
4.6
AST
1.4
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 17 | 26.6 | 10.7 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 92.3 | 13.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 12 | 6 | 25.7 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 48.2 | 35.4 | 82.6 | 8.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 33.3 | 12.1 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 47.3 | 35.3 | 78.6 | 13.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 15 | 10 | 28.7 | 10.5 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 48.2 | 34.0 | 81.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | TVU | 13 | 12 | 28.7 | 10.6 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 36.1 | 28.6 | 67.7 | 10.4 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | TVU | 6 | 0 | 28.7 | 10.0 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 34.8 | 34.6 | 86.4 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | TVU | 25 | 16 | 28.5 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 39.4 | 31.6 | 61.5 | 8.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | TVU | 6 | 0 | 28.3 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 44.8 | 42.9 | 78.6 | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 612 | 68.9 | 62.0 | 16.4 | 13.1 | 0.54 | 0.43 | 14.5 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 12 | 308 | 62.0 | 58.2 | 16.3 | 10.4 | 0.56 | 0.27 | 13.8 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 998 | 60.3 | 56.3 | 16.1 | 14.5 | 0.50 | 0.32 | 13.1 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 430 | 61.1 | 55.9 | 14.9 | 8.5 | 0.45 | 0.38 | 13.1 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 373 | 50.5 | 43.5 | 22.3 | 21.3 | 0.52 | 0.60 | 13.3 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 172 | 53.9 | 44.6 | 18.6 | 13.9 | 0.57 | 0.48 | 12.6 | 5.2 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 713 | 51.9 | 48.7 | 18.8 | 16.8 | 0.59 | 0.39 | 12.2 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 170 | 58.4 | 55.2 | 22.6 | 23.8 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 15.9 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FNB 20.3% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (10 vs 12.55) · 4 games-20.3%
Rebounds over 5.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | vs ZGA | L 83-93 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 26 | -6 |
| 1 May | vs ZGA | L 60-71 | 30 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 25 | -13 |
| 28 Apr | @ ZGA | W 94-86 | 41 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 29 | +11 |
| 26 Apr | @ ZGA | L 97-104 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 22 Apr | vs ARK | W 89-74 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 24 | +15 |
| 18 Apr | @ WARS | W 98-89 | 37 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 29 | +17 |
| 15 Apr | vs STR | W 72-70 | 33 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 41 | +11 |
| 7 Apr | @ TUR | L 80-83 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +4 |
| 28 Mar | vs PSG | W 83-62 | 31 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23 | +3 |
| 25 Mar | vs MSK | W 92-80 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 27 | +8 |
| 21 Mar | @ AKO | W 92-85 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | +15 |
| 18 Mar | vs MDG | W 95-76 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 18 | +22 |
| 14 Mar | @ TPT | W 78-72 | 35 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 30 | +3 |
| 9 Mar | @ ZGA | W 91-88 | 37 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 35 | +10 |
| 3 Mar | @ TRF | L 76-90 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 18 | -12 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 30.2 | 12.8 | 5.8 | 3.6 |
| Away venue | 23 | 33.3 | 12.3 | 5.9 | 3.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 33.4 | 28.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 33.3 | 15.5 | 6.3 | 3.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 37 | 31.5 | 11.6 | 5.6 | 3.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.5 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 39/4783% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 33/4770% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 23/4749% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 16/4734% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 11/4723% |
How often Michal Sokolowski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.