
GAMES
8
MIN
6.8
PTS
2.6
REB
0.8
AST
0.1
FG%
25.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 25.9 | 6.7 | 54.5 | 0.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 5 | 14.2 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 52.5 | 25.7 | 67.7 | 5.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 13.3 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 45.5 | 40.0 | 64.3 | 4.4 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 10.9 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 43.3 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 1.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 14.3 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 55.6 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.4 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 41.2 | 60.0 | 46.7 | 4.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 8 | 54 | 33.0 | 27.8 | 32.1 | 11.2 | 0.56 | 0.41 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 399 | 59.5 | 57.1 | 15.9 | 13.8 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 12.1 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 93 | 58.6 | 54.5 | 16.6 | 12.4 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 12.7 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 10 | 109 | 53.7 | 53.3 | 16.6 | 8.2 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 11.9 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 4 | 57 | 65.1 | 66.7 | 12.1 | 21.8 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 8.8 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 7 | 60 | 52.8 | 52.8 | 21.9 | 10.9 | 0.28 | 0.83 | 15.6 | 9.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GGL 67.0% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (1 vs 3.03) · 1 games-67%
Assists over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan | @ TRE | L 79-85 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
| 12 Jan | @ GGL | W 87-86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -15 |
| 10 Jan | vs ULM | W 100-88 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +8 |
| 7 Jan | vs MDG | L 72-76 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 30 Dec | @ SLA | W 91-84 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | +11 |
| 27 Dec | @ ATH | L 71-93 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -10 |
| 23 Dec | vs TRF | L 66-87 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | -14 |
| 20 Dec | vs BUD | L 79-80 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +4 |
| 17 Dec | @ TPT | L 75-78 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2 |
| 12 Dec | @ CLU | L 76-80 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -4 |
| 10 Dec | @ WARS | W 98-82 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +5 |
| 5 Dec | vs JLB | L 63-72 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 3 Dec | @ SOW | L 51-108 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -32 |
| 11 Nov | vs DWA | W 78-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | vs ZGA | W 77-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 11 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 10.4 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1718% |
How often Michał Sitnik finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.