GAMES
25
MIN
24.9
PTS
13.5
REB
4.1
AST
1.5
FG%
42.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 24 | 24.9 | 13.5 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 42.5 | 37.7 | 72.5 | 12.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 27.7 | 15.0 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 46.1 | 40.0 | 83.3 | 14.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 8 | 27.6 | 13.8 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 39.8 | 28.2 | 73.8 | 15.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 20 | 19 | 30.5 | 16.6 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 44.6 | 30.6 | 77.4 | 18.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | MBB | 12 | 5 | 22.9 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 34.4 | 22.2 | 73.8 | — |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 25.8 | 14.9 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 41.9 | 40.7 | 71.9 | 15.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 24.1 | 13.2 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 39.4 | 38.9 | 75.6 | 12.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 21.7 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 44.7 | 32.4 | 79.0 | 9.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 16.1 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 14.3 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 25 | 622 | 56.8 | 52.2 | 23.9 | 8.3 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 19.5 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 832 | 59.6 | 54.8 | 25.3 | 14.7 | 0.44 | 0.31 | 19.4 | 5.6 | 3.9 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 9 | 248 | 51.0 | 45.1 | 26.2 | 10.3 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 18.0 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 20 | 610 | 57.3 | 51.4 | 26.2 | 12.4 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 19.5 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 275 | 45.9 | 38.5 | 23.9 | 14.2 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 13.8 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 7 | 181 | 59.7 | 50.8 | 25.4 | 12.1 | 0.44 | 0.92 | 20.7 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 0.2 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 9 | 217 | 53.1 | 46.8 | 28.0 | 12.5 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 19.8 | 5.6 | 4.3 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 23 | 498 | 57.5 | 52.4 | 26.0 | 9.4 | 0.48 | 0.36 | 21.8 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 48 | 32.8 | 23.3 | 23.1 | 23.0 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WARS 44.4% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (1.5 vs 2.7) · 2 games-44.4%
Three Pointers Made over 4.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | vs EBO | L 72-87 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -9 |
| 5 May | @ VEC | L 80-84 | 34 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 31 | +3 |
| 13 Apr | vs GOT | L 85-99 | 37 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 38 | -7 |
| 9 Apr | @ CRA | W 82-77 | 34 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 38 | +11 |
| 5 Apr | vs CHE | L 84-86 | 37 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 35 | +1 |
| 1 Apr | @ MHP | L 74-93 | 31 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30 | -13 |
| 28 Mar | @ ALB | L 82-93 | 32 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 28 | -9 |
| 23 Mar | @ BAY | L 66-85 | 28 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | -12 |
| 20 Mar | vs BRO | L 89-100 | 38 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 26 | -4 |
| 16 Mar | vs ALB | L 82-96 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 20 | -8 |
| 13 Mar | @ HAM | L 78-105 | 28 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 28 | -11 |
| 9 Mar | vs WUE | W 85-73 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 34 | +9 |
| 6 Mar | vs BRA | L 91-93 | 36 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 34 | +6 |
| 3 Mar | vs GIE | W 102-81 | 38 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 27 | +20 |
| 27 Feb | @ ULM | L 73-102 | 36 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 27 | -24 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 32.2 | 20.4 | 4.5 | 2.9 |
| Away venue | 15 | 29.6 | 20.7 | 3.9 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 31.0 | 20.9 | 4.6 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 31.1 | 20.6 | 4.1 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.1 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 23/3077% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 17/3057% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 12/3040% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3017% |
How often Michal Michalak finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.