GAMES
3
MIN
9.5
PTS
3.0
REB
1.0
AST
0.3
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | 2.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 35.7 | 33.3 | — | 6.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 42.0 | 34.8 | 90.0 | 3.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 55.0 | 35.7 | — | 5.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 10.9 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 41.2 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.4 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 19.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 41.7 | 35.3 | 80.0 | 3.8 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 35.3 | 50.0 | — | 2.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 15.8 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 42.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 3.8 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 1.5 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 17.4 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 9.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 46 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 15.9 | 6.7 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 11.0 | 4.7 | 7.1 | 0.8 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 290 | 56.5 | 53.6 | 15.6 | 19.7 | 0.67 | 0.14 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 67 | 67.5 | 67.5 | 14.3 | 4.8 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 14.5 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 54 | 58.7 | 55.9 | 18.8 | 14.4 | 0.88 | 0.12 | 13.9 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 115 | 57.3 | 54.2 | 13.7 | 13.2 | 0.71 | 0.21 | 9.4 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 60 | 47.1 | 47.1 | 15.3 | 5.6 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 95 | 54.1 | 50.0 | 12.1 | 9.0 | 0.63 | 0.16 | 8.4 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 35 | 95.7 | 93.8 | 20.7 | 25.3 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 17.6 | 1.0 | 8.3 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RBB 1.4% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (11.67 vs 11.83) · 3 games-1.4%
Rebounds over 2.5 in 1/10
Last 14 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar | @ RBB | W 52-46 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs RBB | L 47-59 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | vs TTA | L 84-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ CZV | W 73-55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | vs DGC | W 79-71 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | @ DGC | L 54-69 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | @ TTA | W 97-92 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | vs CZV | L 60-65 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ VEN | W 85-59 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs BIE | W 84-60 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | @ BRO | L 73-85 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | vs BRO | W 71-66 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | vs VEN | W 79-57 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | @ BIE | L 77-78 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 7 | 13.3 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.6 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 8/1267% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 2/1217% |
How often Michal Kremen finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.