
GAMES
10
MIN
10.3
PTS
2.8
REB
1.3
AST
0.7
FG%
45.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 45.0 | 46.2 | 57.1 | 2.1 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 5 | 10.5 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 41.4 | 27.8 | 50.0 | 1.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 14.3 | 0.0 | — | -0.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 23 | 21.9 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 42.4 | 41.1 | 53.8 | 4.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 10 | 7 | 15.3 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 30.8 | 71.4 | 2.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 18 | 20.7 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 46.3 | 40.7 | 62.5 | 5.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 9 | 20.1 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 44.3 | 37.5 | 62.5 | 4.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 21.5 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 53.3 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 16 | 14.1 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 42.7 | 27.3 | 65.4 | 3.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 6.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 27 | 11 | 19.7 | 5.5 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 39.3 | 36.4 | 55.9 | 6.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 32 | 17 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 39.5 | 33.9 | 65.9 | 5.7 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 22.6 | 6.0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 37.5 | 75.0 | 8.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 2 | 13.9 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 40.7 | 23.3 | 55.4 | 3.9 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 32 | 18 | 19.4 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 41.4 | 28.0 | 61.5 | 6.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 103 | 60.7 | 60.0 | 11.8 | 11.5 | 0.65 | 0.35 | 9.8 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 19 | 200 | 50.4 | 50.0 | 9.5 | 22.6 | 0.62 | 0.14 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 656 | 55.4 | 55.1 | 10.4 | 13.3 | 0.62 | 0.11 | 7.5 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 10 | 153 | 54.2 | 50.0 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 0.65 | 0.35 | 5.9 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 455 | 57.8 | 57.4 | 13.1 | 12.5 | 0.55 | 0.07 | 10.2 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 602 | 53.0 | 50.4 | 12.8 | 13.6 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 8.8 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 86 | 66.9 | 60.0 | 12.6 | 22.5 | 0.47 | 0.33 | 9.6 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 424 | 49.3 | 46.1 | 12.3 | 8.2 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 8.4 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 60 | 38.1 | 32.1 | 14.9 | 11.3 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 7.2 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 27 | 532 | 48.1 | 46.4 | 17.3 | 18.0 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 10.1 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 32 | 559 | 47.9 | 45.2 | 19.9 | 15.6 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 12.0 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 68 | 53.7 | 50.0 | 13.6 | 10.7 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 9.6 | 10.6 | 0.5 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 416 | 48.4 | 44.5 | 15.1 | 12.8 | 0.33 | 0.62 | 9.7 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 54 | 45.7 | 50.0 | 12.8 | 0.0 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 9.3 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 32 | 622 | 49.6 | 48.1 | 14.8 | 11.6 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 9.7 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MDG 67.0% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (1 vs 3.03) · 1 games-67%
Assists over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May | vs RRA | L 68-73 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -13 |
| 1 May | @ RRA | L 56-63 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25 | -4 |
| 29 Apr | @ RRA | L 66-76 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 24 Apr | @ SOW | L 75-79 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -8 |
| 17 Apr | vs RRA | L 62-64 | 29 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 | +8 |
| 13 Apr | @ WLO | L 58-84 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 27 | -21 |
| 9 Apr | @ STR | W 81-75 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | +4 |
| 1 Apr | @ TPT | L 71-72 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18 | +15 |
| 23 Mar | @ STA | W 63-58 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | vs TRF | W 74-62 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | +18 |
| 13 Mar | vs ZGA | L 50-81 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -17 |
| 5 Mar | @ CZA | L 84-87 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 28 Feb | vs TUR | W 84-69 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +5 |
| 24 Feb | vs PSG | W 92-82 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 14 Feb | @ KSZ | L 64-69 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -12 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 17.6 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 18 | 18.2 | 6.1 | 4.2 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 23.6 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 17.6 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.7 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 23/3566% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 6/3517% |
How often Michal Gabinski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.