GAMES
21
MIN
16.8
PTS
6.0
REB
1.6
AST
1.0
FG%
44.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 16.8 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 44.9 | 36.9 | 75.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 3.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 28 | 24 | 22.6 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 46.5 | 42.2 | 66.7 | 5.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 22.7 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 34.8 | 20.0 | — | 4.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 28 | 6 | 20.5 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 46.8 | 33.7 | 65.4 | 7.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 26 | 24 | 28.3 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 37.9 | 37.1 | 89.4 | 10.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 8 | 23.5 | 12.4 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 45.0 | 42.3 | 80.8 | 10.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 21 | 352 | 61.7 | 58.4 | 14.9 | 11.4 | 0.73 | 0.31 | 12.8 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 632 | 60.8 | 60.3 | 14.3 | 14.4 | 0.66 | 0.08 | 11.1 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 68 | 41.3 | 41.3 | 18.2 | 8.0 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 10.0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 573 | 59.7 | 57.6 | 17.1 | 14.2 | 0.64 | 0.33 | 13.6 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 26 | 736 | 54.6 | 49.0 | 18.4 | 10.3 | 0.60 | 0.28 | 14.4 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 0.5 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 12 | 282 | 61.9 | 58.7 | 21.2 | 13.0 | 0.65 | 0.24 | 19.0 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-122009-102007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CZA 53.4% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (11 vs 7.17) · 1 games+53.4%
Assists over 2.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun | @ ZGA | W 72-60 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | +8 |
| 8 Jun | vs ZGA | L 76-84 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -10 |
| 5 Jun | @ ZGA | W 81-75 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +8 |
| 3 Jun | @ ZGA | L 92-93 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 31 May | vs ZGA | W 80-74 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 29 May | vs ZGA | W 100-88 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +8 |
| 21 May | @ RRA | W 85-79 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 22 | +7 |
| 18 May | vs RRA | W 103-91 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 20 | +22 |
| 16 May | vs RRA | W 92-74 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | +29 |
| 6 May | @ AKO | W 94-74 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +14 |
| 3 May | vs AKO | W 93-66 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | +17 |
| 1 May | vs AKO | W 99-66 | 24 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | +21 |
| 27 Apr | vs CZA | W 94-74 | 37 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 19 | +23 |
| 24 Apr | @ WLO | W 94-69 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | +19 |
| 19 Apr | vs RRA | W 92-79 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | +7 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 22.6 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 14 | 17.5 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 15 | 21.0 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 18.4 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.8 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 20/2677% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 5/1050% | 14/2654% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 4/2615% |
How often Michal Chylinski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.