GAMES
1
MIN
18.3
PTS
9.0
REB
3.0
AST
2.0
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 28.0 | 12.8 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 37.5 | 37.5 | 75.0 | 11.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 38.6 | 33.3 | 75.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 27.9 | 12.7 | 3.9 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 41.7 | 31.0 | 73.7 | 14.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 26.2 | 7.3 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 32.6 | 20.8 | 60.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 27.6 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 30.4 | 21.4 | 59.3 | 8.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 15.7 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 44.6 | 35.1 | 57.1 | 6.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 10.4 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 62.5 | 75.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 14.7 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 57.4 | 43.8 | 75.0 | 8.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 4 | 112 | 49.5 | 46.9 | 25.0 | 10.4 | 0.50 | 0.17 | 16.4 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 138 | 50.5 | 47.7 | 20.9 | 20.2 | 0.55 | 0.18 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 502 | 55.7 | 48.5 | 24.1 | 19.3 | 0.44 | 0.58 | 16.4 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 157 | 41.8 | 38.0 | 21.3 | 23.3 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 10.1 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 6 | 166 | 41.2 | 35.7 | 23.2 | 15.0 | 0.50 | 0.48 | 12.2 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 298 | 55.0 | 53.4 | 18.7 | 24.5 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 11.5 | 5.3 | 4.8 | 3.1 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 5 | 52 | 72.7 | 70.8 | 13.9 | 6.8 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 13.9 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 295 | 71.3 | 67.6 | 18.0 | 21.9 | 0.47 | 0.59 | 14.9 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 2.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun | @ PAN | L 82-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Jun | vs PAN | L 85-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Jun | @ PAN | L 76-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Jun | vs PAN | W 92-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Jun | @ PAN | W 89-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Jun | @ PEI | W 84-71 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 30 May | vs PEI | W 83-72 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 18 May | @ AAT | W 100-68 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | — |
| 15 May | vs AAT | W 92-75 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ APC | W 93-63 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs KAR | W 85-73 | 28 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 20 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs LDI | W 84-63 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ PEI | W 85-67 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19 | — |
| 11 Feb | vs MAR | W 93-87 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ PPA | W 81-57 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | — |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 10.9 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 16 | 11.6 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 12.9 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 20/2483% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/2446% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/2438% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/2425% |
How often Michail Lountzis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.