
GAMES
40
MIN
24.8
PTS
9.0
REB
2.6
AST
1.7
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 24.8 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 43.8 | 39.5 | 84.0 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 35.3 | 25.0 | 85.7 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 42 | 22 | 16.9 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 42.2 | 35.3 | 84.3 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 34 | 18 | 18.7 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 41.5 | 36.8 | 61.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 27 | 23.8 | 8.9 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 40.4 | 31.5 | 75.9 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 34 | 1 | 13.7 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 37.7 | 30.0 | 83.6 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 32 | 29 | 22.5 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 39.9 | 32.7 | 83.6 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 993 | 58.8 | 54.4 | 16.7 | 17.5 | 0.54 | 0.27 | 13.1 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 44 | 49.8 | 41.2 | 25.1 | 23.0 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 16.4 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 42 | 710 | 52.5 | 47.9 | 18.3 | 19.3 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 12.4 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 635 | 49.1 | 47.4 | 19.0 | 15.7 | 0.32 | 0.19 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 950 | 49.8 | 45.8 | 21.5 | 18.5 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 13.5 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 467 | 51.6 | 43.5 | 17.6 | 14.0 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 12.3 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 721 | 53.4 | 48.0 | 18.3 | 11.7 | 0.50 | 0.29 | 13.7 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 11.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2021
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept | @ PHX | L 82-83 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 17 Sept | vs WSH | W 91-80 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -5 |
| 15 Sept | @ CON | L 69-98 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -13 |
| 11 Sept | @ DAL | L 76-77 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 2 Sept | @ SEA | L 75-85 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -3 |
| 31 Aug | @ MIN | L 66-74 | 35 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 21 | +1 |
| 27 Aug | vs PHX | L 64-80 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -1 |
| 25 Aug | vs PHX | L 79-106 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -11 |
| 22 Aug | vs LA | L 83-86 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -11 |
| 20 Aug | vs SEA | L 83-99 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 18 Aug | vs SEA | W 83-79 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +2 |
| 15 Aug | @ MIN | L 78-88 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +1 |
| 11 Jul | vs CON | L 54-71 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | -14 |
| 9 Jul | @ IND | L 69-82 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 5 Jul | vs DAL | W 99-96 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | +3 |
Splits — 2021
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 23.4 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 17 | 20.9 | 7.5 | 2.9 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 22 | 21.8 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 23.1 | 8.6 | 3.8 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.0 | 18.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2021
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 25/3376% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/3367% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 18/3355% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/3342% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3336% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/3333% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3330% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/3327% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3324% |
| Over 17.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/3315% |
How often Michaela Onyenwere finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.