
GAMES
23
MIN
25.6
PTS
13.0
REB
2.4
AST
2.6
FG%
47.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 23 | 19 | 25.6 | 13.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 47.7 | 41.4 | 83.7 | 11.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 13 | 3 | 20.3 | 8.9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 39.8 | 35.9 | 90.5 | 8.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 26 | 4 | 21.2 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 43.7 | 40.7 | 73.1 | 6.9 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | BR | 3 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 4.3 |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | BR | 3 | 0 | 14.3 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 5.0 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 11.9 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 40.5 | 42.9 | — | 3.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 27.1 | 10.9 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 43.1 | 34.1 | 85.1 | 8.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 31.3 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 48.7 | 46.2 | 100.0 | 15.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 23 | 588 | 62.6 | 59.8 | 21.8 | 14.3 | 0.58 | 0.20 | 18.3 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 13 | 264 | 56.7 | 52.2 | 20.2 | 12.0 | 0.69 | 0.23 | 15.8 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 551 | 57.3 | 55.8 | 19.4 | 11.0 | 0.59 | 0.14 | 15.1 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 51 | 48.2 | 40.0 | 21.8 | 22.1 | 0.67 | 0.40 | 12.0 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 43 | 52.6 | 42.3 | 18.2 | 11.6 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 13.4 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.0 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 9 | 107 | 52.7 | 52.7 | 18.4 | 7.5 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 13.1 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 3.0 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 22 | 596 | 55.1 | 50.8 | 21.2 | 15.5 | 0.45 | 0.24 | 14.5 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 94 | 69.1 | 64.1 | 26.8 | 20.2 | 0.67 | 0.26 | 23.0 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | vs DSS | L 75-82 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -11 |
| 21 May | @ DSS | L 62-89 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -8 |
| 19 May | @ DSS | L 73-75 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -11 |
| 11 May | @ DSS | L 78-97 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +6 |
| 4 May | vs PS | L 70-72 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -13 |
| 27 Apr | @ MPS | L 66-84 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +5 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 4 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 16.0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 15.5 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
How often Michael Umeh finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.