
GAMES
14
MIN
32.8
PTS
12.8
REB
1.6
AST
4.9
FG%
38.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 32.8 | 12.8 | 1.6 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 38.4 | 30.5 | 87.2 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 21.6 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 29.4 | 27.3 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | IBB | 30 | 29 | 32.4 | 11.1 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 41.3 | 38.7 | 86.5 | 12.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 27.7 | 11.5 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 45.5 | 36.9 | 78.9 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 30 | 27 | 27.3 | 11.9 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 42.7 | 39.1 | 96.2 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 46.7 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 9 | 2 | 22.3 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 36.4 | 83.3 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 24.8 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 45.8 | 44.4 | 76.1 | 5.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 35.4 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 34.1 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 6.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 459 | 53.2 | 48.0 | 20.4 | 13.4 | 0.63 | 0.26 | 14.0 | 1.7 | 5.4 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 43 | 38.2 | 38.2 | 21.8 | 15.0 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 10.9 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 973 | 54.3 | 50.7 | 18.0 | 13.6 | 0.48 | 0.18 | 12.3 | 2.4 | 6.1 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 388 | 56.5 | 54.5 | 20.6 | 12.9 | 0.49 | 0.14 | 14.9 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 818 | 58.6 | 54.4 | 20.8 | 14.6 | 0.60 | 0.19 | 15.7 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 48 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 18.2 | 15.9 | 0.27 | 0.13 | 12.7 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 9 | 200 | 51.0 | 49.2 | 19.3 | 15.1 | 0.51 | 0.09 | 12.4 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 670 | 60.8 | 57.7 | 17.4 | 14.9 | 0.54 | 0.27 | 12.3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 212 | 45.0 | 42.0 | 14.2 | 16.2 | 0.48 | 0.14 | 7.1 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOU 21.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (22.33 vs 28.55) · 3 games-21.8%
Points over 10.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ FNB | L 73-96 | 30 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 24 | — |
| 9 May | vs KSK | L 77-81 | 31 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 25 | +1 |
| 5 May | @ GAL | L 77-99 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 16 | -10 |
| 28 Apr | vs GZT | W 92-86 | 42 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 34 | +5 |
| 21 Apr | @ EFS | L 67-86 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -15 |
| 14 Apr | vs TBK | L 65-72 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 14 | -4 |
| 6 Apr | @ DTI | L 77-79 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | +1 |
| 31 Mar | @ ASB | W 95-86 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 25 | +11 |
| 24 Mar | vs BJK | L 56-69 | 33 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | -14 |
| 18 Mar | @ MBY | W 83-79 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | +6 |
| 10 Mar | vs TOF | L 73-80 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | -10 |
| 4 Mar | @ YGB | L 81-90 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 20 | -11 |
| 10 Feb | vs TS | L 92-100 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 21 | +3 |
| 4 Feb | @ BÇB | L 78-107 | 34 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 30 | -26 |
| 27 Jan | vs ESK | W 85-71 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 16 | +28 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 33.0 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 6.1 |
| Away venue | 15 | 31.8 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 4.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 32.5 | 13.0 | 0.5 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 32.5 | 11.1 | 2.3 | 5.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 23/3077% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 22/3073% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 20/3067% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 16/3053% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 13/3043% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/3033% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/3030% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/3020% |
How often Michael Thompson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.