
GAMES
29
MIN
17.8
PTS
7.0
REB
4.0
AST
0.7
FG%
57.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 29 | 15 | 17.8 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 57.6 | 33.3 | 59.5 | 8.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 19.2 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 9.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 18.3 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 50.9 | 7.1 | 66.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 3 | 11.1 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 46.2 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 1.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 15.4 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 51.7 | 30.0 | 33.3 | 3.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 13 | 16.8 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 48.1 | 37.0 | 53.8 | 4.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 16.5 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 59.6 | 48.1 | 83.3 | 6.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 14.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 517 | 62.2 | 61.5 | 16.0 | 7.9 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 14.1 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 30 | 68.9 | 65.0 | 20.9 | 15.5 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 17.9 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 4.8 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 115 | 64.8 | 61.1 | 12.3 | 3.2 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 12.2 | 9.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 165 | 54.5 | 51.9 | 19.5 | 10.5 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 14.2 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 3.1 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 17 | 189 | 48.2 | 50.0 | 12.6 | 8.1 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 8.4 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 108 | 55.3 | 56.9 | 15.5 | 8.7 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 437 | 57.9 | 57.7 | 12.9 | 9.9 | 0.52 | 0.13 | 10.5 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 232 | 73.1 | 71.1 | 14.6 | 12.6 | 0.47 | 0.21 | 14.1 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 8.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | @ MOB | L 71-97 | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 26 | -16 |
| 9 May | vs LLTF | W 96-88 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -6 |
| 4 May | @ VBC | L 76-83 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -11 |
| 27 Apr | @ DGC | L 79-97 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | -2 |
| 21 Apr | vs GIR | W 96-90 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | +1 |
| 14 Apr | @ RMB | L 92-95 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | -14 |
| 6 Apr | vs UCAM | L 75-82 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 31 Mar | @ COV | L 83-86 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -6 |
| 24 Mar | vs BAR | L 75-93 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -29 |
| 17 Mar | @ RBB | L 71-92 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -12 |
| 14 Mar | @ PBB | L 70-86 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -4 |
| 9 Mar | vs BAX | L 81-83 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +5 |
| 2 Mar | vs BRE | W 78-70 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -9 |
| 11 Feb | @ BKN | W 81-78 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +6 |
| 7 Feb | @ PRM | L 80-94 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | -2 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 16.7 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 21 | 15.9 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 25.0 | 14.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 41 | 16.1 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 32/4178% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 29/4171% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 26/4163% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 24/4159% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 21/4151% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 19/4146% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 17/4141% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/4137% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 13/4132% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 10/4124% |
How often Michael Ruzic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.