GAMES
10
MIN
22.9
PTS
7.6
REB
4.1
AST
0.7
FG%
42.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 22.9 | 7.6 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 42.0 | 35.5 | 100.0 | 7.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 27.4 | 9.4 | 8.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 39.6 | 15.4 | 50.0 | 11.6 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 22.1 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 47.8 | 40.0 | 75.0 | 8.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 38.3 | 19.6 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 46.2 | 30.7 | 74.5 | 20.4 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 16.4 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 21.7 | 22.2 | 66.7 | 4.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 229 | 52.7 | 50.0 | 18.1 | 11.1 | 0.45 | 0.10 | 11.9 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 137 | 43.4 | 41.7 | 19.3 | 5.2 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 12.3 | 11.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 177 | 55.7 | 50.0 | 17.6 | 11.3 | 0.11 | 0.43 | 12.4 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 957 | 57.0 | 52.1 | 24.6 | 12.1 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 18.4 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 3 | 49 | 31.2 | 26.1 | 26.7 | 7.2 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 11.7 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 4.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 10.0 in 4/10
Last 13 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar | vs RYT | W 80-78 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | @ RYT | L 65-76 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ ATH | W 77-66 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | vs ASV | W 93-87 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | vs KHI | W 85-67 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | @ KHI | L 55-68 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | vs ATH | W 81-74 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | @ ASV | W 86-75 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | @ JER | W 74-68 | 27 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | @ CIB | W 78-76 | 31 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 29 Nov | vs CIB | W 98-81 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 22 Nov | @ BCM | L 53-78 | 29 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | vs JER | W 80-71 | 28 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 23.0 | 8.2 | 4.8 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 7 | 25.2 | 8.4 | 6.3 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 23.9 | 8.3 | 5.0 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.6 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 11/1385% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/1369% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/1362% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/1354% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/1346% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1338% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/1331% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1315% |
How often Michael Lee finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.