
GAMES
12
MIN
13.3
PTS
4.0
REB
2.9
AST
0.8
FG%
34.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 34.0 | 29.4 | 77.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 9.4 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 30.8 | 0.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 28.6 | 22.2 | 66.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 64 | 3 | 18.4 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 47.6 | 34.0 | 77.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 74 | 74 | 25.0 | 9.2 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 50.4 | 0.0 | 68.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 29.1 | 9.2 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 47.7 | 11.1 | 78.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 29.3 | 12.7 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 54.1 | 42.9 | 69.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 55 | 52 | 28.9 | 10.9 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 46.5 | — | 70.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 62 | 62 | 24.2 | 7.2 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 47.3 | 11.1 | 61.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 22.8 | 8.5 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 51.9 | 0.0 | 60.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 78 | 77 | 26.0 | 9.0 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 45.8 | 22.2 | 74.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 25 | 281 | 41.6 | 37.1 | 13.6 | 18.1 | 0.30 | 0.21 | 7.7 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 54 | 42.1 | 35.7 | 14.1 | 5.7 | 0.64 | 0.43 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1179 | 55.3 | 50.0 | 15.7 | 10.0 | 0.14 | 0.37 | 13.0 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1852 | 53.6 | 50.4 | 17.9 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 13.2 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2354 | 52.8 | 47.8 | 14.6 | 7.4 | 0.01 | 0.31 | 11.4 | 8.6 | 1.7 | 2.4 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 7 | 205 | 60.3 | 56.6 | 17.9 | 9.8 | 0.11 | 0.48 | 15.6 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1587 | 51.9 | 46.5 | 18.3 | 9.9 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 13.6 | 9.4 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1500 | 51.6 | 47.5 | 15.3 | 12.1 | 0.03 | 0.52 | 10.7 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 91 | 54.1 | 51.9 | 20.9 | 20.3 | 0.04 | 0.37 | 13.5 | 10.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2028 | 50.6 | 46.0 | 18.0 | 12.7 | 0.01 | 0.31 | 12.5 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 8.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | vs CLE | W 105-98 | 25 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23 | +12 |
| 15 Apr | vs NY | W 106-95 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +14 |
| 13 Apr | vs MIL | W 95-85 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +21 |
| 12 Apr | @ DET | L 93-113 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -6 |
| 9 Apr | @ MEM | L 75-94 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -4 |
| 6 Apr | @ BKN | L 96-105 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -5 |
| 5 Apr | vs MIA | L 79-89 | 38 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 33 | -4 |
| 3 Apr | vs PHI | W 88-83 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -1 |
| 1 Apr | @ MIL | L 102-131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ PHI | L 92-100 | 34 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | +2 |
| 29 Mar | @ NY | L 102-111 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | -8 |
| 27 Mar | vs ORL | W 114-108 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 24 Mar | @ MIA | L 77-109 | 32 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | -8 |
| 23 Mar | vs DET | L 91-92 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +8 |
| 20 Mar | vs TOR | W 107-101 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -11 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 26.1 | 9.7 | 6.2 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 39 | 24.6 | 7.9 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 24.4 | 8.9 | 5.7 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 51 | 26.1 | 9.1 | 5.6 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 22.7 | 6.0 | 6.3 | 1.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 58/7874% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 57/7873% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 49/7863% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 45/7858% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 38/7849% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 35/7845% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 30/7838% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 21/7827% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 15/7819% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 13/7817% |
How often Michael Kidd-Gilchrist finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.