
Michael Kessens
Telekom Baskets Bonn · Basketball Bundesliga · 2026-27
C206 cm103 kgborn 1991-02-16GER
GAMES
5
MIN
15.0
PTS
4.0
REB
2.6
AST
1.4
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | — | 66.7 | 3.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 18.8 | 7.1 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 64.7 | 0.0 | 58.6 | 10.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 16.3 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 51.2 | 0.0 | 76.5 | 8.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 12.6 | 6.3 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 63.3 | — | 68.6 | 8.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 88.9 | — | 0.0 | 4.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 58.1 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 4.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 63.6 | — | 0.0 | 6.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 58.3 | 50.0 | 67.6 | 6.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 17.0 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 20.0 | — | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 12.7 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 60.0 | — | 62.5 | 2.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 19.0 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 65.6 | 0.0 | 48.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 75 | 53.6 | 50.0 | 14.8 | 21.2 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 9.6 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 620 | 65.0 | 64.7 | 16.0 | 19.2 | 0.01 | 0.47 | 13.6 | 12.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 8 | 130 | 56.7 | 51.2 | 20.4 | 14.2 | 0.02 | 0.41 | 15.2 | 11.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 201 | 66.3 | 63.3 | 20.9 | 17.5 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 17.9 | 11.8 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 131 | 60.8 | 58.1 | 15.7 | 22.5 | 0.03 | 0.26 | 11.6 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 46 | 58.9 | 63.6 | 16.3 | 25.2 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 11.1 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 3.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 492 | 61.0 | 58.8 | 15.1 | 23.6 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 11.0 | 10.2 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 51 | 25.5 | 20.0 | 7.5 | 25.4 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 2.1 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 3.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 8 | 101 | 62.1 | 60.0 | 11.7 | 30.2 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 8.2 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 11 | 209 | 62.8 | 65.6 | 11.7 | 17.3 | 0.03 | 0.78 | 9.3 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CJB 2.4% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (9 vs 9.22) · 3 games-2.4%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | @ ULM | L 84-93 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +4 |
| 21 May | vs ULM | L 62-74 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 17 May | @ ULM | L 83-94 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 13 May | vs MBC | W 81-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs MBC | W 90-62 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +6 |
| 27 Apr | @ CHE | W 103-81 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 23 Apr | @ WUE | L 69-70 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -9 |
| 20 Apr | vs FSK | W 89-68 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs TBB | W 102-88 | 20 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | +7 |
| 13 Apr | @ MHP | W 79-63 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +2 |
| 6 Apr | vs VEC | W 83-58 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +22 |
| 31 Mar | @ HDB | L 86-90 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 16 Mar | @ BRA | W 108-73 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +29 |
| 9 Mar | @ ULM | L 90-101 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 3 Mar | vs BRO | W 86-77 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -7 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 14 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 9.7 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/1974% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/1963% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 7/1937% |
| Over 4.5 – 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/1921% |
How often Michael Kessens finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.