
Metin Turen
Onvo Büyükçekmece Basketbol · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2025-26
F207 cm98 kgborn 1994-05-02TUR
GAMES
29
MIN
15.4
PTS
2.4
REB
3.2
AST
0.6
FG%
32.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | BÇB | 29 | 10 | 15.4 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 32.1 | 25.0 | 47.4 | 3.1 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | YMB | 14 | 3 | 11.1 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 22.2 | 66.7 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 18.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 2 | 13.9 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 34.2 | 27.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | GZT | 24 | 9 | 15.8 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 40.3 | 38.5 | 70.6 | — |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 19.6 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 39.0 | 24.6 | 69.6 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 16.8 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 44.3 | 23.5 | 44.4 | 4.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 21.1 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 61.5 | 55.6 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 19.1 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 30.8 | 37.5 | — | 3.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 448 | 40.5 | 39.1 | 10.4 | 14.8 | 0.56 | 0.24 | 5.6 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 156 | 42.3 | 38.1 | 7.7 | 7.8 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 108 | 42.8 | 40.5 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 0.57 | 0.38 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 416 | 44.0 | 42.5 | 10.9 | 13.7 | 0.60 | 0.27 | 6.2 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 380 | 55.6 | 53.2 | 12.1 | 5.6 | 0.68 | 0.22 | 8.9 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 490 | 49.1 | 46.2 | 13.0 | 9.4 | 0.58 | 0.22 | 8.3 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 269 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 14.5 | 6.3 | 0.49 | 0.13 | 9.9 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 63 | 80.8 | 80.8 | 10.3 | 0.0 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 12.0 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 76 | 42.3 | 42.3 | 11.1 | 23.5 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 5.2 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 3.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | @ TS | L 71-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 May | vs TS | L 76-79 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 9 May | @ IBB | W 76-74 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 3 May | vs FNB | L 51-73 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 29 Apr | vs EFS | L 61-83 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 25 Apr | @ GAL | W 91-76 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ KSK | W 80-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs TOR | W 84-57 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ TOF | W 74-68 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 21 Mar | vs ESK | L 82-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ TS | W 75-67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs TBK | W 69-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ GZT | W 72-69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs MBY | W 80-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Feb | @ TTA | L 81-82 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 15 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 14/2264% |
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/2250% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2245% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/2236% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2232% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2223% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2218% |
How often Metin Turen finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.